Homecoming will look a little different this year, but we will still connect with fellow Mustangs and celebrate Pony Pride! Online or in-person, let’s keep the momentum going as we come home and say cheers to a brighter future.

PepRally!

Let's get fired up!

SMU Mustangs are ranked #16.

Join us for a virtual pep rally featuring Coach Sonny Dykes, the Mustang Band, Cheer, Pom, Peruna and more to celebrate our ponies and celebrate the 100th year of SMU Homecoming.

Friday, October 23, 6 p.m.

Tune in on Friday night at 6 p.m.

Pony Up!

WATCH LIVE

Co-Chairs

Taylor Goerke Eager, Katelyn Hall and Will Slack

 

Committee Members

Morgan Allen, Kyle Cantrell, Meredith Carey, Paul Eager, Rahfin Faruk, Monica Finnegan, Peyton Hall, Mehdi Hami, Kevin Hess, Preston Hutcherson, Stephanie Koh, Kristine Locker, Grace Marquez, Mason Meine, Amanda Pittman, Michael Pittman, Elishah Ramos, Jackie Romero, Brett Solomon, Kenna Rood Sperco, Kathleen Strauss, Taylor Thompson, Ally Van Deuren, Natalie Yezbick

Co-Chairs

James E. Landen, Jr. and Katherine Helms Sundby

 

Committee Members

Kyle Bennett, Stuart Campbell, Clint Carmichael, Jared Champlin, Jennifer Lee Grinnan, Rob Hayden, Tom Keegan, Patrick Kobler, Lauren Brundage Mariel, Frances Cannon Mitchell, Noah Mitchell, Lara Green Pryor, Brittany Reno, Chris Selbo, Caroline Snabes, Nina Sosa, Mattson Uihlein

Co-Chairs

Kristen Sudela and Ryan Trimble

 

Committee Members

Matt Auste, Emily Beattie, Brandon C. Blewett, Alicia Booker, Esther Ayers Christian, Stephanie Schroder Dagelewicz, Erica Peterson Dilley, Aimee Alexander Harwood, George Hunter, Stanley Ignacio, Jr., Daniel Irving, Thomas Kincaid, Ryan Lamb, Alexandra Dillard Lucie, Robbie McDonough, Holly Jarma Olmstead, Stephanie Seno, Meredith W. Sirchio, Brenna Smith, Laura L. Sparkman, Arleen Averill Thigpin, Bradley Wilson

Co-Chairs

Laura Guerin Howard and Will Howard

 

Committee Members

Kristi Stansell Berlin, Becca Phillips Betz, Nicole Metzger Brewer, Copley Broer, Jackie Galli Converse, Ashley Lehman Cook, Charles S. Cooper, Becky Broadfoot Cullum, Paul Denney, Will Groves, Lana Harder, Kathryn Minor Jones, Julie Muslow Leclercq, Manny Leclercq, Tammy Nguyen Lee, Ryan McMonagle, Jennifer Boswell Pickens, Vanessa Rusk Pierce, Sarah Monning Schoellkopf, Cynthia A. Villanueva, Sarah Straka Wallerstein, Warren Young

Co-Chairs

Julie Duke Clark, Stacy Gentry Mullikin and Keisha Smith Rivers

 

Committee Members

Lackland H. Bloom, III, Shonn Evans Brown, Brian Clark, Tricia Letton Clark, Charlene Edwards Demby, Melinda Morrison Gulick, Jason Hunt, Melanie Jackson Jeansonne, Jennifer Branson Johnston, Kyle Kidd, Allison Thompson Luter, Bethany Malloy, Stefani McMurrey-Watters, Colleen Smith McTaggart, Amy Ford Prestidge, Corey Prestidge, Alex Richter, Adam Stiles, Suzanne Gerum Stiles, Stephanie Valdez, Monique Van Hummel, Kara Kinder Vidal, Kathryn Gilbert Vines, Tara Behrig Vlasimsky, Amy Craig Wagliardo, Shelley White, Kristin Trahan Winford, Wendy Witten

Co-Chairs

Lance Etcheverry, Scott Gray and Jennie Koets Nance

 

Committee Members

Sergio Amelio, Birgit Andersen-Moreno, Reed L. Bartz, Brad Brooks, Greg Brown, Michael Burnett, Celeste Center, Ellen Larson Collins, Brett Combs, Stephen Corley, Stacey Dickenson Cox, Matt Craft, Claire Byars Crowe, Michelle Morton Davis, Farley Hooper Erikson, Christy Johnson Fassnacht, Von Fassnacht, Craig Ferguson , Lisa Garbeff-Richardson, Dennise Garcia, Cameron Voorhees Gatt, Carrie Atwood Green, Gina Glenn Gregory, Christy Edwards Hall, Eric Hallerberg, Hunter Hunt, Bob Jackson, Ashley Ollinger Jones, Kirk Kibler, Ted Kolman, Mark P. Krasovec, Carrie Johnson Kurlander, Anna Baskin Lattimore, Jann Patterson Mackey, Allen Madden, John Martin, Michael McConnell, Kirby Cohn McCool, Frank A. McGrew, IV, Arneita McKinney, Anne Ellington McPherson, Samya Haddad Mellor, Debbie Brown Milton, Courtney Mullins Price, Kim Corson Purnell, J.H. Shallenburger, Kristin Sullivan, Brady Wood, Andy Wright, Steve Yeager

Co-Chairs

Stephanie Chantilis Bray, Anne Nash Killebrew and George W. Killebrew

 

Committee Members

Elena Rohweder Andro, Jacqueline Bell, Lance Bozman, Todd Burnette, Carol Cook Dalton, Vikki Maby Dunn, Hunter East, Sheila Flynn, Mark S. Gaffin, Amy Wilkins Gilchrist, Steve Gottsacker, Tisa Weiss Hibbs, Christy Johns Hock, Lyn Richards Hughes, Paige Cole Hyatt, Tracey Billian Krause, Julie Grandorf Kupp, Mike Landen, Kathy Raley Larson, Nancy Whitson Martin, Rob Martin, Caroline Adams McElroy, Charles Meachum, Andrew Meadors, Jamie McComiskey Moore, Lesley Ferrara Poche, Joseph Rende, Mark Robertson, Evelyn Lake Sandy, Kyle Sandy , Jeff Shirk, Holly Stroud Sinos, Mersina Pappas Stubbs, Patty Sullivan, Lindsay McAdams Thomas, Alice Barnes Viroslav, Edward Willoughby

Co-Chairs

Roman Kupchynsky, Ruth Irwin Kupchynsky and Laura Koenig Young

 

Committee Members

Beth Bryant Boring, Laura Laker Doramus, Joe Fallon, Laurie Svendson Faulkner, Steve Finn, Erin Conner Fischer, Deborah Fuller, George Z. Galloway, Dev Gregg, Marcy Perkins Gregg, Thomas Gresham, Susie Hardie Hess, Jennifer Loeb King, Valerie Bettis Krause, David Marlow, JoAnne Bisso Moore, Dana Sloan Perlman, Chris Sautter, Katherine Remsburg Sautter, Matt Sjoberg, Nancy Brown Snell, Michael Tannery, Charles W. Whitten, Jacqueline Spooner Wilhoit

Co-Chairs

Perri Bernstein Brackett and Patsy Glasgow Morriss

 

Committee Members

Margo Bentsen, Barbara Braymen Black, Bill Byerley, Greg Cain, Jerry Capstick, Carol Strain Clemons, David Clemons, Sandy Wiese Gartland, Cleve Hardman, Cheryl Hein Holcomb, Ellie Malavis, Betsy Jo Bily Naylor, Chris O'Neill, Robert Ray , Karen Von Der Bruegge, Libby Wood