Doak Walker Award

Honoring Jonathan Taylor and Rocky Bleier, February 21, 2020

2021 Doak Walker Award Candidates

2021 Doak Walker Award Finalists

Tyler Badie, Missouri
Breece Hall, Iowa State
Kenneth Walker, III, Michigan State

2021 Doak Walker Award Semi-Finalists

Tyler Allgeier, BYU
Tyler Badie, Missouri
Breece Hall, Iowa State
TreVeyon Henderson, Ohio State
Sincere McCormick, UTSA
Bijan Robinson, Texas
Abram Smith, Baylor
Sean Tucker, Syracuse
Deuce Vaughn, Kansas State
Kenneth Walker, III, Michigan State

2021 Doak Walker Award Candidates

Tyler Allgeier (So.), BYU
Rasheen Ali (Fr.), Marshall
Tyler Badie (Sr.), Missouri
Christian Beal-Smith (Jr.), Wake Forest
Ulysses Bentley, IV (So.), SMU
Jalen Berger (Fr.), Wisconsin
Tank Bigsby (So.), Auburn
Darius Boone (Fr.), Eastern Michigan
Max Borghi (Sr.), Washington State
Kennedy Brooks (Jr.), Oklahoma
Shamari Brooks (Sr.), Tulsa
Jarek Broussard (So.), Colorado
Chase Brown (So.), Illinois
LD Brown (Sr.), Oklahoma State
Leddie Brown (Sr.), West Virginia
Noah Cain (Jr.), Penn State 
Mulbah Car (Sr.), Houston
Stephen Carr (Sr.), Indiana
Cameron Carroll (So.), Tulane
Ty Chandler (Sr.), North Carolina
Zach Charbonnet (Jr.), UCLA
Destin Coates (Jr.), Georgia State
James Cook (Sr.), Georgia
Jashaun Corbin (So.), Florida State
Blake Corum (So.), Michigan
ReMahn Davis (Jr.), Vanderbilt
Lyn-J Dixon (Sr.), Clemson
Mataeo Durant (Sr.), Duke
Travis Dye (Jr.), Oregon
Jerrion Ealy (Jr.), Ole Miss
Zach Evans (So.), TCU
Tayon Fleet-Davis (Sr.), Maryland
Alex Fontenot (Jr.), Colorado
Jerome Ford (Jr.), Cincinnati
Jahmyr Gibbs (Fr.), Georgia Tech
Tyler Goodson (Jr.), Iowa
Frank Gore, Jr. (So.), Southern Miss
Eric Gray (Jr.), Oklahoma 
Breece Hall (Jr.), Iowa State
Kevin Harris (Jr.), South Carolina
Rahjai Harris (So.), East Carolina
George Holani (So.), Boise State
Mohamed Ibrahim (Sr.), Minnesota
Keaontay Ingram (Sr.), USC
Dillon Johnson (So.), Mississippi State
Austin Jones (Jr.), Stanford
JD King (Sr.), Georgia Southern
Zonovan Knight (Jr.), NC State
Bryant Koback (Jr.), Toledo

Keyvone Lee (So.), Penn State
Kobe Lewis (Jr.), Central Michigan
John Lovett (Sr.), Penn State
Vavae Malepeai (Sr.), USC
Joquavious Marks (So.), Mississippi State
Kevin Marks (Sr.), Buffalo 
Jordan Mason (Jr.), Georgia Tech
DeWayne McBride (So.), UAB
Sincere McCormick (Jr.), UTSA
Sean McGew (Sr.), Washington
Jalen Mitchell (Fr.), Louisville
Marcel Murray (Jr.), Arkansas State
Lew Nichols (Fr.), Central Michigan
Camerun Peoples (Jr.), Appalachian State
Cam Porter (So.), Northwestern
Frank Gore, Jr. (So.), Southern Miss
Eric Gray (Jr.), Oklahoma 
Breece Hall (Jr.), Iowa State
Hassan Haskins (Sr.), Michigan
Kevin Harris (Jr.), South Carolina
Rahjai Harris (So.), East Carolina
TreVeyon Henderson (Fr.), Ohio State
George Holani (So.), Boise State
Mohamed Ibrahim (Sr.), Minnesota
Keaontay Ingram (Sr.), USC
Dillon Johnson (So.), Mississippi State
Austin Jones (Jr.), Stanford
JD King (Sr.), Georgia Southern
Zonovan Knight (Jr.), NC State
Bryant Koback (Jr.), Toledo
Keyvone Lee (So.), Penn State
Kobe Lewis (Jr.), Central Michigan
John Lovett (Sr.), Penn State
Vavae Malepeai (Sr.), USC
Joquavious Marks (So.), Mississippi State
Kevin Marks (Sr.), Buffalo 
Jordan Mason (Jr.), Georgia Tech
DeWayne McBride (So.), UAB
Sincere McCormick (Jr.), UTSA
Sean McGew (Sr.), Washington
Jalen Mitchell (Fr.), Louisville
Marcel Murray (Jr.), Arkansas State
Lew Nichols (Fr.), Central Michigan
Camerun Peoples (Jr.), Appalachian State
Cam Porter (So.), Northwestern
Brad Roberts (Jr.), Air Force
Abram Smith (Sr.), Baylor
Brandon Thomas (Fr.), Memphis
DeAndre Torrey (Sr.), North Texas
CJ Verdell (Jr.), Oregon
Jaylen Warren (Sr.), Oklahoma State


Justin Jackson (Sr.), Northwestern