Candidates

Honoring Jonathan Taylor and Rocky Bleier, February 21, 2020

2020 Doak Walker Award Candidates

2020 Doak Walker Award Recipient

Najee Harris (Sr.), Alabama

2020 Doak Walker Finalists

Travis Etienne (Sr.), Clemson

Breece Hall (So.), Iowa State

Najee Harris (Sr.), Alabama

2020 Doak Walker Semi-Finalists

Travis Etienne (Sr.), Clemson

Breece Hall (So.), Iowa State

Najee Harris (Sr.), Alabama

Mohammed Ibrahim (Jr.), Minnesota

Jermar Jefferson (Jr.), Oregon State

Sincere McCormick (So.), UTSA

Isaiah Spiller (So.), Texas A&M

Jaret Patterson (Jr.), Buffalo

Javonte Williams (Jr.), North Carolina

Kyren Williams (So.), Notre Dame

2020 Doak Walker Award Candidates


Drake Anderson (So.), Northwestern

David Bailey (Jr.), Boston College

Ulysses Bentley IV (Fr.), SMU

Max Borghi (Jr.), Washington State

Rakeem Boyd (Sr.), Arkansas

Gary Brightwell (Sr.), Arizona

Kennedy Brooks (Jr.), Oklahoma

Shamari Brooks (Sr.), Tulsa

Christopher Brown, Jr. (Jr.), Cal

Journey Brown (Jr.), Penn State

Spencer Brown (Sr.), UAB

Noah Cain (So.), Penn State

Jamale Carothers (Jr.), Navy

Stephen Carr (Sr.), USC

Michael Carter (Sr.), North Carolina

Andrew Clair (Jr.), Bowling Green

Elijah Collins (So.), Michigan State

James Cook (Jr.), Georgia

Jashaun Corbin (So.), Florida State

ReMahn Davis (So.), Temple

Jerrion Ealy (So.), Ole Miss

Trestan Ebner (Sr.), Baylor

Travis Etienne (Sr.), Clemson

Demetric Felton (Sr.), UCLA

Alex Fontenot (Jr.), Colorado

Kenneth Gainwell (So.), Memphis

Tyler Goodson (So.), Iowa

Eric Gray (So.), Tennessee

Breece Hall (So.), Iowa State

Najee Harris (Sr.), Alabama

Javian Hawkins (So.), Louisville

Justin Henderson (Sr.), Louisiana Tech

Kylin Hill (Sr.), Mississippi State

George Holani (So.), Boise State

Chuba Hubbard (Jr.), Oklahoma State

Caleb Huntley (Sr.), Ball State

Mohamed Ibrahim (Jr.), Minnesota

Keaontay Ingram (Jr.), Texas

Deon Jackson (Sr.), Duke

Jermar Jefferson (Jr.), Oregon State

Josh Johnson (Sr.), ULM

Amare Jones (Jr.), Tulane

Lopini Katoa (Jr.), BYU

Wesley Kennedy III (Sr.), Georgia Southern

JD King (Sr.), Georgia Southern

Brenden Knox (Jr.), Marshall

Bryant Koback (Jr.), Toledo

Kobe Lewis (Jr.), Central Michigan

Vavae Malepeai (Sr.), USC

Kevin Marks (Jr.), Buffalo

Jordan Mason (Jr.), Georgia Tech

Kevin Mensah (Sr.), Connecticut

Dedrick Mills (Sr.), Nebraska

Elijah Mitchell (Sr.), Louisiana-Lafayette

Marcel Murray (Jr.), Arkansas State

Richard Newton (So.), Washington

Jaret Patterson (Jr.), Buffalo

Trey Ragas (Sr.), Louisiana-Lafayette

Miles Reed (Jr.), Hawaii

Ronnie Rivers (Sr.), Fresno State

Larry Rountree III (Sr.), Missouri

Mekhi Sargent (Sr.), Iowa

Stevie Scott III (Jr.), Indiana

B.J. Smith (Sr.), Troy

Isaiah Spiller (So.), Texas A&M

SaRodorick Thompson (So.), Texas Tech

Toa Taua (Jr.), Nevada

Corey Taylor II (Sr.), Tulsa

Xazavian Valladay (Jr.), Wyoming

CJ Verdell (Jr.), Oregon

Quardraiz Wadley (Sr.), UTEP

Gaej Walker (Sr.), Western Kentucky

Kenneth Walker III (So.), Wake Forest

 Jaylen Warren (Sr.), Utah State
 Nakia Watson (So.), Wisconsin  Zamir White (So.), Georgia
 Charles Williams (Sr.), UNLV  Javonte Williams (Jr.), North Carolina
 D.J. Williams (So.), Auburn  
James Gilbert (Jr.), Ball State
Justin Jackson (Sr.), Northwestern