Campaign principal and major gift donors

We thank the more than 52,000 donors who have already made a gift to SMU Ignited: Boldly Shaping Tomorrow. Your impact resonates far beyond the Hilltop through the work of our students, alumni, faculty and staff.

The following lists recognize the leading donors from January 1, 2016 through November 30, 2022.

* Includes a planned gift    ✝ deceased

Principal Gift Donors

cumulative gifts and commitments of $1 million or more
  • Anonymous (9)
  • Kathryn H. Arata ’87, ’91 and Stephen L. Arata ’88
  • William E. Armentrout Foundation
  • Bill Armstrong ’82 and Liz Martin Armstrong ’82 and The Armstrong Foundation
  • Arnold Ventures
  • AT&T Inc.
  • Peter J. Bates ’96 and Sarah Riley Bates ’96
  • Eula Mae and John Baugh Foundation
  • Allison T. Benners and Frederick H. Benners, Jr. ’90, ’97
  • Juliann Benson and Richard A. Heise and Old Willow Farm LLC
  • Belle Stumberg Berg ’71 and Donald A. Berg ’70, ’77
  • Gene H. Bishop and Kathy S. Bishop
  • Bloomberg Philanthropies
  • Jane R. Bolin and Pat S. Bolin ’73
  • Stephanie Chantilis Bray ’85 and Bennie M. Bray
  • Gina L. Bridwell and Tucker S. Bridwell ’73, ’74
  • Diane M. Brierley and Hal M. Brierley
  • J. Timothy Brittan
  • Anne R. Bromberg
  • Ann Warmack Brookshire ’77 and Bradley W. Brookshire ’76
  • Carolyn Fulgham Butcher ’62 and Preston Butcher
  • Charles C. Butt
  • The Cain Foundation
  • Andrew H. Chen and Elaine T. Chen
  • Jennifer Tucker Clyde ’85 and R. Andrew Clyde ’85 and Murphy USA
  • Jerry Bywaters Cochran ’58
  • Richard H. Collins ’69 and the Calvert K. Collins Family Foundation
  • Alessandra Comini
  • Kelly Hoglund Compton ’79
  • Susan Smith Cooper ’62 and William R. Cooper ’58
  • Bradley E. Cox and Catherine C. Cox
  • Edwin L. Cox ’42
  • Carter Creech ’60, ’63
  • Harlan R. Crow and Katherine Raymond Crow ’94
  • Gary T. Crum ’69 and Sylvie P. Crum
  • Linda Pitts Custard ’60, ’99, and William A. Custard ’57
  • The Deason Foundation
  • The Dedman Foundation and Family
  • Daniel M. Doyle, Jr. and Nicole Kudelko Doyle ’94
  • Fritz Duda and Mary Lee Duda and The Fritz and Mary Lee Duda Foundation
  • Charles R. Emrich ’79
  • Jennifer Gelety Flanagan ’82 and Martin L. Flanagan ’82
  • Estate of Gayle David Fogelson
  • Gerald J. Ford ’66, ’69 and Kelli O. Ford and The Gerald J. Ford Family Foundation
  • Katherine E. Georgas and William J. Georgas
  • Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’89 and Susan Getz and Globe Foundation
  • Sheila Peterson Grant and Joseph (Jody) M. Grant ’60
  • Mark C. Griege ’81 and Peggy Griege
  • David R. Grieve ’84 and Kathleen M. Grieve
  • GRUMA Corporation
  • John M. Haley ’64 and Margie Jackson Haley ’67, ’68
  • Hamon Charitable Foundation
  • Joe Hardt and Marie M. Park
  • Linda Wertheimer Hart ’65 and Milledge (Mitch) A. Hart, III
  • The Hegi Family (Jan Vestal Hegi ’66 and Frederick B. Hegi, Jr. ’66; Amy Davis Hegi ’96 and Peter B. Hegi; and Libby Denton Hegi and Brian F. Hegi)
  • Aurelia C. Heppner and Brad K. Heppner ’88
  • The Holt Hickman Family
  • Highland Park United Methodist Church
  • Hoblitzelle Foundation
  • Nancy Ann Hunter Hunt ’65 and Ray L. Hunt ’65
  • John R. Ingram and Stephanie H. Ingram
  • Jeanne Roach Johnson ’54
  • Lynda Foster Johnson ’63 and William P. Johnson
  • Barry M. Kitt and Beth M. Kitt
  • Ashlee Hunt Kleinert ’88 and Chris Kleinert ’88
  • Charles Koch Foundation
  • Jeremy M. Lacy ’96
  • Barbara Thomas Lemmon and Mark L. Lemmon
  • Carrie A. Levering and Craig R. Levering ’79
  • Lilly Endowment, Inc.
  • Steven J. Lindley ’74 and Shelli Mims Lindley
  • J. Stephen Lockton ’89
  • Paul B. Loyd, Jr. ’68 and Penny R. Loyd
  • Cary M. Maguire and the Estate of Cary McIlwaine Maguire
  • Michael T. McGuire ’05 and Natalie K. McGuire
  • Anna Allen McLean ’87 and Scott J. McLean ’78
  • Mellon Foundation
  • David B. Miller ’72, ’73 and Carolyn L. Miller and The David B. Miller Family Foundation
  • Katy A. Miller and Kyle D. Miller ’01
  • ModeGene Inc
  • The Moody Foundation
  • Morris Foundation
  • Carolyn Covey Morris and Nigel Morris
  • Mark S. Moussa ’80
  • A. Taylor Nance ’54, ’57 and the Estate of Allan Taylor Nance
  • D. Bobbitt Noel, Jr. ’76 and Karen H. Noel
  • O’Donnell Foundation
  • Fay C. O’Neil ’55 and William J. O’Neil ’55 and WJO Foundation
  • Joshua E. Oren ’94, ’99 and Lisa Harmon Oren ’98
  • Dian Graves Owen Foundation
  • Sarah Fullinwider Perot ’83 and Ross Perot, Jr. and The Sarah and Ross Perot, Jr. Foundation
  • Jerry W. Pittman ’58
  • Paula H. Rhines and Walden C. Rhines ’75
  • Bruce A. Robson ’74 and Emily K. Robson
  • Martha Peak Rochelle ’76, in memory of Martha Raley Peak ’50
  • Nancy C. Rogers and Richard R. Rogers
  • Phyllis Sams and William M. Sams ’60
  • Jack F. Sanders ’64
  • Carl Sewell ’66 and Peggy Higgins Sewell ’72
  • G. Marlyne Sexton and Family
  • Kim M. Shaddock and William C. Shaddock ’74
  • Estate of Leonard Allen Shankle
  • Mary Elizabeth Shankle Family Trust
  • Bryan S. Sheffield ’01 and Sharoll M. Sheffield
  • Gay F. Solomon and William T. Solomon ’64
  • Candye Gould Spears ’06 and William S. Spears
  • The Stanton Foundation
  • Jennifer Overstreet Styslinger ’86 and Mark J. Styslinger ’87
  • Teddlie Family Trust
  • Mary C. Templeton and Richard K. Templeton
  • Texas Instruments and Texas Instruments Foundation
  • Toyota USA Foundation
  • United Methodist Church General Board of Higher Education and Ministry
  • Mimi Vanderstraaten and William H. Vanderstraaten ’82
  • Richard Ware ’68
  • William J. Ware ’01
  • Ray W. Washburne ’84 and Heather H. Washburne
  • Garry A. Weber ’58
  • The Welch Foundation
  • Leland B. White ’72 and Monica Hillenbrand White ’87
  • John A. Wilson TUW
  • Glenn A. Youngkin and Suzanne Schulze Youngkin ’89

Major Gift Donors

cumulative gifts and commitments of $100,000 to $999,999
  • Anonymous (25)
  • Stacy S. Albrecht
  • Susan H. Albritton
  • Estate of James R. Alexander
  • Lawson C. Allen and Mary Lauren Allen
  • Jennifer Burr Altabef ’78, ’81 and Peter A. Altabef
  • Jon J. Altschuler ’94 and Lori Dietrich Altschuler ’92
  • American Chemical Society
  • Richard E. Anderson ’88 and Tamara Reisenbigler Anderson ’87
  • Anita Ray Arnold and Truman Arnold
  • Dee Dee Arroyo and F. Thaddeus Arroyo ’89
  • Estate of Ruth Christine Arthur
  • Michelle L. Astolfi and Paul J. Astolfi
  • Jacquelin L. Sewell Atkinson ’07 and William R. Atkinson ’19, ’20
  • Michael L. Aurbach ’83
  • Norman P. Bagwell ’85 and Robin Bradshaw Bagwell ’85
  • Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated
  • James L. Baldwin, Jr. ’86 and Susan Collins Baldwin ’87
  • Stephen Balmforth
  • Samuel S. Barlow, Jr. ’60
  • Harry W. Bass, Jr. Foundation
  • Howard S. Baulch ’76 and Sally Bateman Baulch ’77
  • Katherine J. Bayne and Samuel G. Bayne, II
  • Jessica Beachum and Kelvin L. Beachum, Jr. ’10, ’12
  • Joseph G. Beard, Sr. ’83 and Sherry H. Beard
  • Tracey W. Beckwith and Van H. Beckwith ’90
  • Mary Terry Benton ’93 and Chip Benton ’92
  • Mara R. Berenson and William K. Berenson ’79
  • Michele Stackhouse Berube ’97 and Ryan T. Berube ’97
  • Better Together Fund
  • Garrett Q. Bland and Heather L. Bland
  • Lackland H. Bloom, III ’95, ’97
  • Blue Buckle Group, LLC
  • Blythe Living Trust
  • Joan Reisch Boddie ’65, ’74
  • Jilene K. Boghetich ’76 and Tony Boghetich ’75
  • John P. Bolduc and Stacy Hinds Bolduc ’86
  • M. Christopher Bolen ’81, ’85 and Nancy Coudriet Bolen ’83
  • Dina R. Bomar and Rodney E. Bomar
  • Bill Bond ’79
  • Marla Hays Boone ’68 and Michael M. Boone ’63, ’67
  • Steven G. Booth ’82
  • Blake P. Bozman ’93 and Tara Bozman
  • Perri Bernstein Brackett ’75 and Tom Brackett
  • Douglas & Angela Braly Family Foundation
  • The Family of Maureen Connolly Brinker
  • Kristin Brittan
  • Charles A. Brizius, III ’91
  • Angie Roberson Brown ’91 and Robert D. Brown ’92
  • Susan E. Brown ’77
  • Christa J. Brown-Sanford ’04 and Ketric R. Sanford
  • Anthony D. Bruce and Collette Brown Bruce ’89
  • James E. Bruseth ’82, ’87 and Toni S. Turner
  • Dorothy Reid Budd ’06 and Russell W. Budd
  • Eric C. Bunting and Rebecca L. Bunting
  • Alden E. Burlington and Robert K. Burlington
  • Betsy D. Burns ’72 and Brad T. Burns ’73, ’76
  • Caroline G. Burns and Michael K. Burns
  • James A. Caccavo and Kimberly J. Caccavo
  • Courtney Wiley Caldwell ’00 and Dr. Tye Caldwell
  • Douglas W. Camp ’88 and Janet Pelton Camp ’86
  • Dean Carmichael
  • Ana M. Carty and Donald J. Carty
  • Stephen and Carol Cassiani Family Foundation
  • Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo ’83
  • Patricia Meeker Cather ’52
  • Robert V. Cecil ’62 and Sandra Garland Cecil ’64
  • Carolyn Ceirco Living Trust
  • Center for Spain in America
  • Felix Y. Chen
  • Jonathan R. Childers ’02, ’05
  • Chrest Foundation
  • Angela K. Christopher and Gregory L. Christopher
  • Ellen Isaacs Clark ’85 and Ray Clark ’85
  • James J. Clark and Katherine Murphy Clark ’98
  • Gail Beasley Clark ’68 and Robert H. Clark ’68
  • Kathryn Cappadonna Clayton ’03, ’06 and P. Garrett Clayton ’03
  • Clements Foundation
  • Bill and Gigi Clements Foundation
  • The Rita Crocker Clements Foundation
  • Jonathan B. Cleveland
  • Shelly Codd and Thomas W. Codd, Jr.
  • Comerica Bank
  • Gus Comiskey, Jr. ’62 and Karen Comiskey
  • Serena Simmons Connelly
  • Janie Sandall Conner ’75
  • The Constantin Foundation
  • Jonathan Coon and Kirsten Coon
  • Glenn A. Cox, Jr. ’51 and Veronica Martin Cox ’51
  • Berry R. Cox and Jeanne Tower Cox ’78
  • Martin S. Cox ’75, ’78
  • B. Walter Crain, III ’72 and Mary M. Crain
  • Mary Anne Sammons Cree ’51
  • Danny O. Crew
  • Dodee Frost Crockett ’03 and William B. Crockett, Jr. ’05
  • Maggy M. Croxville and W. David Croxville ’96
  • Bruce Culver and Elizabeth Hood Culver ’13
  • Jane Thaggard Cumiskey ’71, ’88 and Michael R. Cumiskey ’71
  • Linda Curts and Steven R. Curts ’82
  • C. David Cush ’82, 83
  • Dallas Bar Foundation
  • Gregory J. Danz ’97 and Sandy Danz
  • Ronald L. Davis and Santiago G. Nambo
  • Aart J. De Geus ’85 and Esther J. De Geus’
  • Bryson J. A. DeChambeau ’16
  • Nancy McMillan Dedman ’50
  • Rachael Redeker Dedman ’96 and Robert H. Dedman, Jr. ’80, ’84
  • AnneMarie DeJong and Robert A. DeJong
  • Ann M. Dell and JD Dell
  • SMU Delta Gamma Fraternity
  • Isabel M. delValle ’89
  • Jason B. Devening ’97 and Kara Devening
  • Cheryl G. Disque and Michael J. Disque ’64
  • Dollar General Literacy Foundation
  • Lucy E. Donahue
  • Gaylord and Dorothy Donnelley Foundation
  • Kaleta A. Doolin ’83, ’87 and Alan B. Govenar
  • Jonathan J. Doyle and Missy Doyle
  • DSF Charitable Foundation
  • Candise B. Dunleavy and Kevin B. Dunleavy, Sr.
  • Frank M. Dunlevy ’71 and Susan Dunlevy
  • Cathy Dewitt Dunn and Rogge Dunn ’79
  • Herbert DuPont and Peggy DuPont
  • Jeffrey S. Ellerman ’81 and Pamela Ellerman
  • Lauren M. Embrey ’80, ’06
  • Jennifer A. Errico and Stephen J. Errico
  • Lance S. Etcheverry ’90
  • Michael A. Farlekas and Regina I. Farlekas
  • Eric F. Fess ’75 and Patricia Wallace Fess ’75
  • Melissa F. Fetter and Trevor Fetter
  • Allison L. Fields and Jay D. Fields ’99
  • Highgate Farms LLC
  • Judith Johnson Flatt ’69, ’75
  • Estate of Walter L. Fleming, III
  • Flinn Foundation
  • Andrew C. Florance and Heather Young Florance ’93
  • R. Steve Folsom ’81 and Sharon Folsom
  • Joseph W. Foran ’70 and Nancy N. Foran
  • Ashley Ford and B. James Ford
  • Lee H. Ford
  • Elizabeth LePori Fordham ’83 and Scott L. Fordham
  • Robert H. & Beverly U. Fowler Foundation Trust
  • Carole Ruth Francis ’67 and Gene W. Francis, Jr. ’66
  • Charles P. Fredrick ’59 and Joy Fredrick
  • Cory L. Freilich
  • Tammy Freilich
  • J. Ed Frieze ’81 and Maureen Gehan Frieze ’84
  • Estate of Peggy Crooke Fry
  • Sandra T. Fuller
  • Gaedeke Group
  • Galeria Caylus
  • Carey Gardner and Gregory D. Gardner ’91
  • Andrew B. Gautreaux ’05
  • Glenn A. Gehan
  • Tog George ’68, ’69 and Allison Brennand George ’69
  • Daniel Geuther
  • Judith W. Gibbs and James A. Gibbs
  • Doyle D. Glass ’84, ’88 and Somer Glass
  • Carol P. Glendenning and Don M. Glendenning
  • Carmen Q. Godwin and Donald E. Godwin ’73
  • Paula H. Gore and W. Kyle Gore
  • Marilynne Capps Gorman
  • Robert Gotovac, Jr. ’86
  • M. Scott Gray ’90 and Duane C. Minix
  • Debra J. Green and Eric C. Green ’76
  • Louise H. Gresham and Thomas G. Gresham ’80
  • Paul Grindstaff ’15
  • Brett E. Grossman ’94 and Julia Grossman
  • William H. Grumbles ’71 and Julia S. Grumbles
  • Lois P. Grundy and Scott M. Grundy
  • Connie Guest and Ronald A. Guest ’79
  • Puneet M. Gupta ’15 and Richa Gupta
  • Alex S. Gyr
  • Phyllis Haberman
  • Michelle and Houston Hall
  • Hallmark Cards, Inc.
  • Daniel A. Hamilton ’71, ’79 and Gena Hamilton
  • Crawford M. Hamilton, Sr. and Sue A. Hamilton
  • Karen R. Hanks and Tom O. Hanks ’80
  • Aisha Haque and Jeffrey B. Craig
  • Donald L. Harrison, Jr. and Patricia Buddendorf Harrison ’85
  • Jason M. Harvey and Jill Higgins Harvey ’99
  • Denise A. Haunert-Marshall and Timothy C. Marshall
  • E. Blake Hawk ’72
  • Haynes and Boone, LLP
  • Albon Head ’68, ’71 and Debbie Head
  • Michael D. Heaston
  • Jane Kent Hedges ’60
  • Richard V. Helgason ’76, ’80
  • H. Thurman Henderson ’61, ’68
  • Jay A. Henry, IV and Pilar T. Henry
  • Kelli Herd ’83
  • Kenneth A. Hersh
  • The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
  • Highland Capital Management, L.P.
  • Lyda Hill
  • Hillcrest Foundation
  • Donna B. Hines and William M. Hines ’83
  • Donald J. Hobbs
  • Ann V. Hobson and H. Lee Hobson
  • Deborah M. Hohlt and Richard F. Hohlt and Luke F. Hohlt ’22
  • Holland & Knight LLP
  • Ann Marlow Holland ’82 and C. Malcolm Holland, III ’82
  • Billie Ruth (B.R.) Holman ’67 and Denny R. Holman ’67
  • The Horizon Foundation
  • Barksdale Hortenstine, Sr. ’77
  • Houston Endowment, Inc.
  • Kimberly C. Howard and Timothy J. Howard
  • Laura Guerin Howard ’00 and William J. Howard ’00
  • James W. Huckaby, Jr. ’00 and Kyle Camalier Huckaby ’00, ’01
  • Erik T. Huddleston ’99
  • David H. Hudnall ’70 and Gerry Brewer Hudnall ’71
  • M.R. and Evelyn Hudson Foundation
  • Irina Huemiller and Thomas L. Huemiller ’91
  • Bradley W. Huff ’08 and Rachel King Huff ’08
  • David S. Huntley ’80 and Tracey M. Nash-Huntley
  • Joseph M. ’75 and Annamarie Hurwitz
  • Suzanne Spangler Hutchison ’81 and William L. Hutchison, Jr. ’80
  • Gwen S. Irwin and Richard K. Irwin
  • Jackson Walker L.L.P.
  • Dean R. Jakubowicz and Julie S. Jakubowicz
  • William R. Janowski ’57
  • G. William Jernigan ’61
  • The Jeanne R. Johnson Foundation
  • Samuel R. Johnson ’51
  • Kristine S. Johnson and Scott A. Johnson ’86
  • Barry D. Johnson ’86 and Susanna Yarbrough Johnson ’82, ’85
  • Jones Day
  • Montfort Jones and Allie Brown Jones Foundation
  • Gene and Jerry Jones
  • Joye McGrede Jones ’67
  • Lawrence T. Jones, III
  • Estate of William Bryan Jordan, Jr.
  • Katherine C. Juett and W. Dana Juett
  • Claudia Jury and Stephen A. Jury
  • Elizabeth R. Kalluvilayil and Sony M. Kalluvilayil ’10
  • Carrie McCune Katigan ’89 and Steven M. Katigan ’89, ’94
  • T. Mark Kelly ’81
  • Nicholas J. Sagar and Vanessa K. Kerzner
  • John R. Killian ’89 and Stefanie H. Killian
  • J. Luther King, Jr. and Teresa King
  • David K. Kirshner ’78 and Leslie L. Kirshner
  • Deborah J. Kissire and James L. Kissire ’85
  • Christine L. Kleinert and Robert A. Kleinert
  • Marsha Harrison Kleinheinz ’83 and John B. Kleinheinz
  • Chandler Klevana and Leighton A.C. Klevana
  • Amy B. Korenvaes and Harlan B. Korenvaes
  • Kozmetsky Family Foundation
  • John C. Kratzer ’85 and Kara McAdams Kratzer ’87, ’91
  • Gregory Kraus ’80 and Rhonda Kraus
  • Colette M. Kress ’96 and David W. Kress, Sr.
  • Amy O. Kulas and Jason A. Kulas ’93
  • Melinda H. Lafitte and Michael J. Lafitte ’84
  • Janis Jacobs Lamoreaux ’69, ’70 and Robert M. Lamoreaux ’69, ’70
  • Diny Nolan Landen ’82, ’83 and James E. Landen ’82
  • Gail Widmer Landreth ’73 and William A. Landreth, Jr. ’72
  • Karin Larkins and Stuart B. Larkins ’92
  • R. Marcus Lerro ’89
  • Daniela V. Levenson and Michael J. Levenson
  • George R. Lewis and Jeanne M. Lewis
  • Venetia D. Hobson Lewis ’72
  • David W. Ley ’92
  • Warren G. Lichtenstein
  • Locke Lord LLP
  • Laura R. Lodwick and Peter A. Lodwick ’77, ’80
  • Gabriel P. Loiczly
  • Douglas Londal and Kristin Londal
  • Leslie W. Long ’07 (Leslie Cox) and Ryan A. Long ’03, ’10
  • Henry Luce Foundation
  • Bobby B. Lyle ’67
  • Laura H. Mace and Peter J. Mace ’89
  • David R. Marlow ’80, ’90
  • Nancy Nicol Martinez ’75
  • Catherine C. Masterson and George M. Masterson
  • Gloria S. Masterson and Michael B. Masterson
  • Fred McAlpin, III
  • Mrs. Eugene McDermott
  • Jackie M. McElhaney ’62, ’82 and John H. McElhaney ’56, ’58
  • Christopher D. McFail
  • Francis K. McGinnis, III ’63, ’67
  • John D. McGrath, Jr. and Kristal D. McGrath
  • Frank A. McGrew, IV ’90 and Neely P. McGrew
  • McLane Company, Inc.
  • Catherine S. McNear and John W. McNear, Jr.
  • Estate of Karl V. Mendel
  • Judiann Reeves Meyer ’76 and Mark L. Meyer ’76
  • The Miles Foundation
  • Brian T. Modoff and Teresa Modoff
  • Kenneth L. Moffet ’54 and Sue Moffet
  • Anna Moon
  • Allison Murray Morris ’87 and Christopher T. Morris ’88
  • Donald N. Morriss ’76 and Patricia Glasgow Morriss ’75
  • Dianne I. Moss
  • Matthew A. Muns ’04 and Sarah L. Muns
  • Brian G. Murphy ’82 and Kathy Murphy
  • Diane Murphy and Frank W. Murphy, III ’90
  • Dennis M. Myers and Linda K. Myers
  • J. Chris Najork ’67, ’68 and Linda C. Najork
  • Ravi Narula
  • Mary Kathryn N. Navab ’86
  • Ashley Netzky
  • NexPoint Advisors, L.P.
  • Cyrena A. Nolan
  • Jessie W. O’Brien and Mark O’C. O’Brien ’86
  • Eileen M. O’Connor and Patrick J. O’Connor
  • Brad Olson
  • R. Casey Olson and Margaret Olson
  • Oncor
  • Connie Blass O’Neill ’77
  • ORIX USA Corporation
  • Matthew T. Ovanes and Stacey L. Ovanes
  • Linda Stewart Ozanne ’74 and Porter L. Ozanne, III ’70
  • Leonard J. Padilla ’88
  • Blakely C. Page ’97 and Lindsey D. Page
  • Bobby W. Parrott ’58, ’77 and Doris Parrott
  • Carrie Gravette Patterson ’00 and Clay A. Patterson ’00
  • Anne Spivey Paup ’73 and Henry B. Paup ’73
  • John W. Peavy, III ’66 and Linda A. Peavy
  • Cari J. Peets and Chad C. Peets
  • Maurice W. Perkins, III
  • Perkins-Prothro Foundation
  • Perot Foundation
  • Margot B. Perot
  • Brandon D. Perry and Karen V. Perry
  • Andrew D. Peykoff, II ’98 and Jaime E. Peykoff ’00
  • Amy Phelan and John C. Phelan ’86
  • Photodigm, Inc
  • James R. Pierce, Jr. and Joan D. Pierce
  • Virginia G. Piper Charitable Trust
  • Elizabeth O’Brien Pitts ’87 and Robert S. Pitts
  • Faith Anne Pitts and James Ryan Pitts ’09
  • Anne B. Pogue and J. Blake Pogue ’85
  • Nancy Webb Poole ’55
  • Christine A. Popolo and Joseph V. Popolo, Jr.
  • Suzanne Porter
  • Elmer C. Powell, Jr. and Diane Powell
  • Sharon A. Power
  • Nicole Preston and Stephen S. Preston ’98
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
  • Dianne Young Priddy ’87 and Hervey A. Priddy ’99
  • Karen L. Pritzker and Michael K. Vlock
  • Caren H. Prothro
  • Jerry Ann Putt ’64 and William D. Putt
  • Robert Glenn Rapp Foundation
  • Alan G. Ratliff ’90 and Patricia Y. Ratliff
  • The Rees-Jones Foundation
  • Jennifer Rees-Jones and Trevor R. Rees-Jones ’19
  • Betty Simmons Regard ’81
  • Ann M. Reynolds Living Trust
  • Merrill J. Reynolds ’76 and Nancy S. Reynolds
  • Frank A. Richards ’66
  • Sid W. Richardson Foundation
  • Robert E. Richey
  • Richter Memorial Funds Master Code, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • Dean L. Rider, II
  • Dean L. Rider, III
  • Jane L. Rimer and Kirk L. Rimer ’89
  • Summerfield G. Roberts Foundation
  • Douglas S. Rohlen and Kendall Simpson Rohlen ’93
  • J. Timothy Roper ’75
  • Samantha L. Roper
  • W. Grady Rosier
  • Estate of David L. Rousar
  • Robert B. Rowling ’79 and Terry G. Rowling
  • Joel Rubel Trust
  • Igal Rubinshtein
  • Edward B. Rust, Jr. ’75 and Sally B. Rust
  • Amy T. Sabin ’89 and Thomas W. Sabin, Jr. ’79
  • Kendra Sabino
  • Sabre Passport to Freedom Scholarship Fund
  • Victor E. Salvino
  • Barton Wade Schaller ’90 and Libby Alexander Schaller ’89
  • William A. Scheffy ’11
  • Estate of Burton Scheinman
  • Jason C. Schmidly ’93 and Wendy Hurst Schmidly ’92
  • Frank E. Schmitz and Hilary E. Schmitz
  • Cindy S. Schmoker and William C. Schmoker
  • Enika Pearson Schulze ’76 and Richard H. Schulze
  • Scientific Consulting Laboratories, Inc.
  • Lane M. Seliger
  • James Seehorn Seneker Trust
  • Marcella C. Shannon ’89
  • Wanda S. Shannon
  • Sharp Revocable Trust
  • A. Haag Sherman and Millette L. Sherman
  • David J. Shimmon, Sr. and Mary Beth Shimmon
  • Linda Turner Shive ’75 and Ralph C. Shive ’75
  • John D. Shlesinger ’82 and Sara L. Shlesinger
  • Sogand Shodja
  • David A. Shuttee ’73 and Karen M. Shuttee
  • Lisa K. Simmons
  • B.K. Carter Sloan ’84 and Mark M. Sloan ’90
  • Andrea Bradley Smith ’88 and Sean C. Smith
  • Dr. Bob and Jean Smith Foundation (Sally Smith Mashburn ’77; Suzy Smith Welfelt ’78; Scott R. Smith ’79; and Marty Smith Kelley ’81)
  • Nancy A. Smith ’06
  • SMU Mothers’ Club
  • Candice N. Soderquist and Kirk A. Soderquist
  • Southwest Airlines Co.
  • Southwestern Graduate School of Banking Foundation
  • Claire Morris Spaht ’94 and Paul Holden Spaht, Jr.
  • Maria L. Stamolis and Michael Stamolis
  • Michael S. Stayer-Suprick ’89 and Nichola L. Stayer-Suprick
  • Jenee W. Stefanakis and Nikolaos G. Stefanakis
  • Norman D. Stephenson ’60
  • Bethany L. Stewart and John-Michael Stewart ’93
  • Still Water Foundation
  • Gayle Stoffel and Paul Stoffel
  • The Sumners Foundation
  • Eric N. Suzuki and Thear Sy Suzuki ’96
  • Greg M. Swalwell ’79 and Terry G. Connor
  • M. Allen Sweet ’70 and Lu Ann Hall
  • Gene Sykes and Tracy Sykes
  • A. Wellford Tabor and Ann V. Tabor
  • Amy Talkington
  • Satish Talluri
  • Andrew Teller, Jr. ’86 and Carrie Chapman Teller ’02
  • Antoinette Barksdale Terry ’54
  • Texas Methodist Foundation
  • Texas United Methodist College Association
  • Lauren Thomas Compton ’01
  • Lane Freeman Threadgill ’73
  • Mary Ann Hyde Till
  • Joanna M. Todd and Ryan L. Todd
  • John C. Tolleson ’70 and Debra J. Tolleson
  • Robert J. Tonti ’83
  • Toyota Motor North America, Inc.
  • Cynthia Hoff Trochu ’88
  • Truist Foundation
  • Turner Construction Company of Texas, Inc.
  • Gail O. Turner and R. Gerald Turner
  • Christian Urban
  • Karl F. Veith ’74
  • Benjamin D. Velvin, III ’86, ’91 and Deanna D. Velvin ’87, ’92
  • Veritex Community Bank
  • Carley Phillips Victor ’09 and Robert Victor
  • Carolyn and Rick Waghorne
  • Barbara L. Wakeman and John F. Wakeman
  • Dawn A. Waldron
  • John E. Waldron, III
  • Donald E. Wallette, III ’14 and Kira P. Wallette ’14
  • Walton Family Foundation Inc.
  • Amy Abboud Ware ’87, ’90 and Leslie D. Ware ’89, ’92 and the Amy and Les Ware Foundation
  • James M. Warn and Kylie A. Warn
  • Gay S. Warren and Robert E. Warren, Jr. ’64
  • Christine K. Warsop and Thomas W. Warsop, III ’88
  • AnaPaula V. Watson and Mark E. Watson, III ’86
  • Patricia Weber and William P. Weber ’66
  • Margaret Weekley and Richard W. Weekley ’67
  • Cyndi M. Weeks and Steve A. Weeks
  • Weil, Gotshal & Manges Foundation Inc.
  • Charlotte Totebusch Whaley ’70, ’76
  • Bonnie Wheeler
  • Martha Hess Whitehead ’62 and R. Laughton Whitehead, Jr.
  • Charles H. Wickersham
  • Harvey W. Wiggins, Jr. ’68 and Tracy Wiggins
  • Donna M. Wilhelm
  • Eleanor L. Williams ’91
  • J. Bowman Williams, Jr. ’76 and Mary Alan Roberts Williams ’75
  • Myra Nicol Williams ’63
  • Billie Ida Williamson ’74
  • Roberta Van Zandt Williamson ’58
  • Kevin Willsey
  • Alan D. Wilson and Wendy R. Wilson and Christopher L. Wilson ’12 and Meghan Poage Wilson ’13
  • Robert A. Wilson ’67 and Susan Cooper Wilson ’67 and The Robert A. and Susan C. Wilson Foundation
  • J. David Wimberly ’55
  • Manda L. Rash and Dan J. Wittliff ’72
  • Gary J. Wojtaszek and Wendy C. Wojtaszek
  • Allison Wortley and Michael J. Wortley ’98
  • XPRIZE Foundation, Inc.
  • Yacktman Asset Management LP
  • Subramaniyam V. Yammada
  • Susan Crater York and Tucker York
  • Monty Yort and Tracy Yort
  • The George & Fay Young Foundation, Inc.
  • Karen L. Young
  • Barbara Doran Young ’76 and Stephen F. Young ’73
  • Barry Zekelman and Stephanie Zekelman
  • Amy W. Zisette and Matthew G. Zisette
  • M. Catherine Zollars