Many donors have already invested in the future of business education on the Hilltop. Their contributions to the Cox School of Business renovation and expansion project will ignite excellence in our students and inspire innovation on the Hilltop for generations to come.
David B. Miller ’72, ’73 and Carolyn L. Miller and The David B. Miller Family Foundation
Gina L. Bridwell and Tucker S. Bridwell ’73, ’74
Aurelia C. Heppner and Brad K. Heppner ’88
Bryan S. Sheffield ’01 and Sharoll M. Sheffield
Jane R. Bolin and Pat S. Bolin ’73
Gary T. Crum ’69 and Sylvie P. Crum
Katy A. Miller and Kyle D. Miller ’01
Kim M. Shaddock and William C. Shaddock ’74
Allison T. Benners and Frederick H. Benners, Jr. ’90, ’97
Jennifer Tucker Clyde ’85 and R. Andrew Clyde ’85 and Murphy USA
Justin B. Cox ’08 and Molly Macatee Cox ’08
Harlan R. Crow and Katherine Raymond Crow ’94
Katherine E. Georgas and William J. Georgas
Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’89 and Susan Getz and Globe Foundation
Mark C. Griege ’81 and Peggy Griege
Linda Wertheimer Hart ’65 and Milledge (Mitch) A. Hart, III
Barry M. Kitt and Beth M. Kitt
Carrie A. Levering and Craig R. Levering ’79
Bobby B. Lyle ’67
Cary M. Maguire Foundation
Michael T. McGuire ’05 and Natalie K. McGuire
Catherine Susser and Sam L. Susser and Susser Bank Holdings, LLC
Robert A. Wilson ’67 and Susan Cooper Wilson ’67 and The Robert A. and Susan C. Wilson Foundation
$100,000 – $999,999
Lawson C. Allen and Mary Lauren Allen
Dee Dee Arroyo and F. Thaddeus Arroyo ’89
Katherine J. Bayne and Samuel G. Bayne, II
Lackland H. Bloom, III ’95, ’97
Jilene K. Boghetich ’76 and Tony Boghetich ’75
Ana M. Carty and Donald J. Carty
Angela K. Christopher and Gregory L. Christopher
Clay E. Cooley and Lisa C. Cooley
Jeffrey B. Craig and Aisha Haque
Linda Pitts Custard ’60, ’99, and William A. Custard ’57
Elizabeth Darling and Terry Darling
Candise B. Dunleavy and Kevin B. Dunleavy, Sr.
Billie Ruth (B.R.) Holman ’67 and Denny R. Holman ’67
Nancy Ann Hunter Hunt ’65 and Ray L. Hunt ’65
Invesco Foundation
The Jeanne R. Johnson Foundation
Kristine S. Johnson and Scott A. Johnson ’86
Asifa Khan and Imran Khan ’11
Diny Nolan Landen ’82, ’83 and James E. Landen ’82
Warren G. Lichtenstein
Laura R. Lodwick and Peter A. Lodwick ’77, ’80
R. Jason McMahon ’96 and Sara Skone McMahon ’98
Diane Murphy and Frank W. Murphy, III ’90
Heidi W. Perry and Timothy E. Perry
Ashley Eastham Pitts ’01
Winston R. Purifoy
Robert Glenn Rapp Foundation
Robert E. Richey
Jane L. Rimer and Kirk L. Rimer ’89
Bruce A. Robson ’74 and Emily K. Robson
Leigh Ann Schomburg Ryan ’97 and Bob Ryan
Amanda E. Schumacher and Charles A. Schumacher ’79
Brian P. Sebold ’03
Kimberley Sheffield and Scott D. Sheffield
Adam M. Stiles ’95 and Suzanne Gerum Stiles ’95
A. Wellford Tabor and Ann V. Tabor
John C. Tolleson ’70 and Debra J. Tolleson
Catherine Fuller Walker ’89 and S. Denton Walker, III ’89
$25,000 – $99,999
Anonymous
Lynn Alexander and Christopher E. Morris
Greg L. Armstrong and Melinda L. Armstrong
Rhys J. Best ’71 and Sue E. Best
Kristi L. Dallas and Terry R. Dallas
Deborah Estes and Steven M. Estes ’00
Judith W. Gibbs and James A. Gibbs
Forrest E. Hoglund and Sally R. Hoglund
Carrie McCune Katigan ’89 and Steven M. Katigan ’89, ’94
Frank A. McGrew, IV ’90 and Neely P. McGrew
Alice G. Nye and Erle A. Nye ’65
Cameron D. Sewell and Sandra M. Sewell
James K. Wicklund ’76 and Kaari-Ana M. Wicklund
Leslie Zahn Wilson ’81 and Royce E. (Ed) Wilson
Abby Yates and George M. Yates
Less than $25,000
Anthony L. Abbattista and Elizabeth H. Abbattista
Christa A. Abraham and John J. Abraham ’94
Daniel Aguirre and Elizabeth Aguirre
Meredith R. Ajello and William E. Ajello ’19
Erin McCarthy Alexander ’78 and William B. Alexander
Candace P. Alley and Gerald B. Alley ’75
Marcia Armstrong
William Bancroft, Jr.
William T. Barbee ’75
Rob V. Barnes, III ’07
Diane Burgdorf Beckett ’82 and James Beckett, III ’71, ’73, ’75
Margaret L. Donovan and T. Yancey Bennett ’21
E. Paul Bigham ’70, ’75 and Sandra J. Bigham
Cody K. Boghetich ’07, ’10 and Jessica North Boghetich ’08
David B. Boldrick ’70 and Susan Boldrick
Alexandra H. Brent and Anthony J. Brent
Kristin M. Brice and Patrick R. Brice ’94
Mark Broussard ’91
Kristen Brown and S. Matthew Brown ’95
B. Tillman Burnett ’00 and Melissa Burnett
Amanda M. Byle
Joshua R. Camp ’08 and Whitney Wilcox Camp ’13
Sandra Lebeaux Campion ’79
Alexander Carey and Elizabeth Carey
Ashley Hood Carey ’92 and Robert L. Carey, III ’90
A. Camille Carlsen ’20
James Carlsen
Maya G. Carlsen ’20, ’21
Jorge J. Castro ’98 and Ximena Castro
Manvinder S. Chopra ’98
Robert L. Cline ’02
Emily Dawson Clock ’09 and Kevin G. Clock
John B. Colquitt, Jr. ’05
Joseph E. Consolino and Lisa S. Consolino
Gwendolyn F. Croce and James M. Croce ’79
Annie B. Crum ’02
Corbett A. De Giacomo ’18
Kathryn Donald and Ronnie W. Donald ’71
Daniel A. Doxey ’07 and Jennifer W. Doxey
Kristina DeGeorge Drone ’00 and Timothy R. Drone ’99
Johnna Cook Edone ’95 and Ryan M. Edone
Julie A. Eggers and William H. Eggers, Jr.
Tate M. Elliott ’21
Farley Hooper Erikson ’90 and Steven B. Erikson
Aimee Perilloux Fagan ’98 and Hugh L. Fagan, III ’98
Anastacia Fell and Ryan Fell
Jennifer E. Fishburne
Casey J. Flanagan ’12 and Kelsey Adams Flanagan ’12
Kimberley D. Garton and Philip A. Garton ’84
Milkyas G. Gebreselassie ’05, ’10, ’17
Alan W. Gesalman ’84 and Anne Belli
Ashley S. Ghriskey and Benjamin M. Ghriskey
James E. Glynn ’75
James H. Graass, Sr. and Susan A. Graass
Gina Glenn Gregory ’90 and J. Scott Gregory ’90
Eric L. Gross ’95
Cheryl Marchus Hall ’73 and John A. Hall ’71, ’73, ’79
Josh N. Hall and Juli I. Hall
Christopher L. Hanna ’02
Connie L. Hawn and Mark E. Hawn
Jennifer L. Herring ’12, ’13
Michael H. Hites and Suzanne M. Hites
Lindsay Cohn Holstead ’92 and Rand Holstead
Leslie J. Howard ’82
Catherine B. Howell and William R. Howell, Sr.
Albert Hrubetz and Rose R. Hrubetz
Ruidi Huang
Mark E. Hubert and Patricia Treloar Hubert ’75
Cher Thomas Jacobs ’73 and David M. Jacobs
Elizabeth Stephens James ’85 and Victor E. James ’86
Lacey J. Jeffrey ’18
Gregory W. Kitt ’08
Richard C. Klein ’70
Kevin L. Knox and Tryna H. Knox ’12
Matthew T. Kruczek ’20, ’21
Amy Lagae and John Lagae
Gerard G. Lebar, Jr. ’20
Alexander Loshakov and Svetlana Tolkacheva Loshakov ’96
Brian T. Lowe ’01
Deborah L. Macedonia
Arturo Gomez and Jessica N. Martinez ’15, ’22
Donna J. Medeiros and Michael S. Medeiros
Michael J. Medveckus
Max P. Meggs ’06
Sarah Neeley Metschan ’68
Catherine M. Miller and Craig M. Miller
Ashley Gossey Mock ’94 and Darren Mock
Erika L. Bruce and Gary T. Moskowitz
Ryan R. Mossman and Sydni R. Mossman
Colin M. Moynahan ’12
Mary Ann P. Murray and Patrick M. Murray
John Q. Nguyen ’07
Cara Bielawski Nolan ’91 and Jeffrey W. Nolan ’91
Jim C. Norton ’64
Joseph K. Omoworare
Connie Blass O’Neill ’77
Catherine Bram Orr ’92 and Mark F. Orr ’92
Patricia M. Patterson
Adriana I. Perales and Guillermo Perales
Dee Powell
Mary Kay Prchal and Thomas P. Prchal
Kim A. Redburn ’99
John M. Santry ’02 and Marsha Santry
Barton Wade Schaller ’90 and Libby Alexander Schaller ’89
James A. Scott and Kristen Darcey Scott ’04
Frank A. Sewell, IV ’95 and Shelby Sewell
Joel W. Silverstein and Lisa Silverstein
Jenifer F. Smyth and John E. Smyth
Jay M. Staley ’13 and Margaret Staley
Melina F. Stefan
Daniel N. Stevenson ’10
June A. Stoddard and Ross W. Stoddard, III ’72
Kathryn Surls and Lynn O. Surls ’67, ’72
Douglas F. Tinker ’90
Michael A. Trent ’06
Cameron A. Walts and Catherine Coates Walts ’99
J. Russell Weinberg ’90 and Sarah C. Weinberg
Geoffrey T. Werner ’07
Matthew B. White ’91 and Stacey R. White
Elizabeth Wierzbicki and Leonard Wierzbicki
James F. Yeager ’77 and Kelly Yeager