Districts


Academic 1 (District 1)

Loy Knowles
lmknowles@smu.edu
214.768.2320

  • Annette Caldwell Simmons Hall
  • Blanton Observatory
  • Carr Collins Hall
  • Clements Hall
  • Dallas Hall
  • Dedman Life Sciences Building
  • Fred F. Florence Hall
  • Fondren Library Link
  • Fondren Library East
  • Fondren Library West
  • Fondren Library Science Information Center (SIC)
  • Fondren Science Building
  • Harold Clark Simmons Hall
  • N.L Heroy Science Hall
  • Hyer Hall
  • Perkins Administration Building
  • Storey Hall
  • Underwood Law Library
  • 5538 Dyer Street
  • 5539 SMU Boulevard
  • 6200 North Central Expressway
  • 6210 North Central Expressway
  • 2701 Fondren
  • 6116 North Central Expressway Tower Support
  • Gerald J. Ford Hall for Research and Innovation

Academic 2 (District 2)

Philip Davies
pdavies@smu.edu
214.768.4667

  • Laura Lee Blanton Building
  • Bridwell Library
  • Dawson Service Center
  • Dr. Bob Smith Health Center
  • Joseph Wylie Fincher Memorial Building
  • Greer Garson Theatre
  • Hamon Arts Library
  • Kirby Hall
  • Cary M. Maguire Building
  • Owen Arts Center
  • Stanley Patterson Hall
  • Perkins Chapel
  • Elizabeth Perkins Prothro Hall
  • Selecman Hall
  • Trammell Crow Building
  • Umphrey Lee Center
  • Plano Campus (Bldg. 2)
  • Parking Lots / Garages-Park
    • Airline Parking Center
    • Moody Parking Center
    • Meadows Parking Center
    • Mustang Parking Center
    • Binkley Parking Center
    • Daniel Parking Center
    • Parking Lots (Maintenance)
    • Hillcrest Parking Center

Athletic and Administrative 1 (District 3)

Terry Schiltz
tschilz@smu.edu
214.768.2256

  • Robson and Lindley Aquatics Center
  • Armstrong Fieldhouse
  • Laura Lee Blanton Building
  • Caruth Hall
  • James M. Collins Executive Education Center
  • Crum Basketball Center
  • Crum Lacrosse and Sports Field
  • Dedman Center for Lifetime Sports
  • Electrical Substation
  • J. Lindsay Embrey Engineering Building
  • Gerald J. Ford Stadium
  • Intramural Field
  • Jerry R. Junkins Engineering Building
  • Paul B. Jr. Loyd All Sports Center
  • McFarlin Auditorium
  • Meadows Museum
  • Moody Coliseum and Miller Event Center
  • Morrison-Bell Track
  • Pettus Practice Field
  • Tennis Center
  • Throwing Fields
  • University Data Center
  • Wescott Field
  • President’s House (Team Support)

Student Life and Housing (RLSH1) (District 4)

Joice Sam
jsam@smu.edu
214.768.2314

  • Boaz  Residential Commons
  • Cockrell-McIntosh Residential Commons
  • Hughes-Trigg Student Center
  • Martin Hall
  • Mary Hay Residential Commons
  • McElvaney Commons
  • Moore Hall
  • Morrison-McGinnis Residential Commons
  • Perkins Hall
  • Peyton Residential Commons
  • Shuttles Residential Commons
  • Smith Hall
  • Virginia-Snider Commons

Student Life and Housing (RLSH2) and Administration 2 (District 5)

Eric Hopper
ejhopper@smu.edu
214.768.2254

  • Armstrong Residential Commons
  • Anita and Truman Arnold Dining Commons (FFCo)
  • Crum Residential Commons
  • Fraternity Housing
    • Alpha Epsilon Pi
    • Beta Theta Pi
    • Beta Upsilon Chi
    • Dyer House
    • Kappa Sigma
    • Phi Gamma Epsilon
    • Phi Gamma Delta
    • Phi Delta Theta
    • Sigma Alpha Epsilon
    • Sigma Chi
    • Sigma Phi Epsilon
  • Kathy Crow Residential Commons
  • Loyd Residential Commons
  • Multicultural Greek House
  • SMU Apartments
  • SMU Child Care
  • SMU Service House
  • Ware Residential Commons
  • Park City Plaza-Support

 

 

Updated 9-25-2020