Prior Executive Boards

President

John Gibson

President-Elect

Lisa Morris

Vice President, Ways & Means

June Williams

Vice President, Publicity

Patrick Harrison

Vice President, Membership

Khoury Danner

Vice President, Recognition

Bill Dworaczyk

Recording Secretary

Carol Harder

Corresponding Secretary

Sharron Boyd

Treasurer

Liz Foster

Historian

Rebecca Payan

Staff Council Secretary

Carol Smith

Parliamentarian

Floyd Phelps


President

Lisa Morris, Risk Management

President-Elect

Patrick Harrison, IMAGES

Vice President, Ways & Means

Michael Hogan, Student Affairs

Vice President, Publicity

Tommy Newton, Meadows School

Vice President, Membership

Tiffany Jenson, Development

Vice President, University Service

June Williams, Enrollment Services

Vice President, Recognition

Bill Dworaczyk, Media & Institutional Technology

Recording Secretary

Carol Harder, Student Affairs

Corresponding Secretary

Sharron Boyd, Career Center

Treasurer

Marcia Felts, Treasurer’s Office

Historian

Rebecca Payan, Perkins School

Staff Forum Chair

John Gibson, Development

Staff Forum Secretary

Linda May, Provost’s Office

 

President

Patrick Harrison, IMAGES

President-Elect

Tommy Newton, Meadows School

Vice President, Ways & Means

Kami Duncan, Meadows Marketing

Vice President, Publicity

Thomas Hailey, Student Activities

Vice President, Membership

Tiffany Jenson, Development

Vice President, University Service

Joe Hoselton, Meadows Student Affairs

Vice President, Recognition

Bill Dworaczyk, Media & Institutional Technology

Recording Secretary

Carol Harder, Student Affairs

Corresponding Secretary

Sharron Boyd, Career Center

Treasurer

Marcia Felts, Treasurer’s Office

Historian

Lance Zurawski, Office of Risk Management

Staff Forum Chair

Lisa Morris, Office of Emergency Management

Staff Forum Secretary

Mechelle Jeanne, DEA


President

Tommy Newton, Meadows School

President-Elect

Thomas Hailey, Student Activities

Vice President, Ways & Means

Stephanie DuPaul, Cox School of Business

Vice President, Publicity

Joe Hoselton, Meadows Student Affairs

Vice President, Membership

Tiffany Jenson, Information Technology Services

Vice President, University Service

Ryan Williams, Student Activities

Vice President, Recognition

Bill Dworaczyk, Media & Institutional Technology

Recording Secretary

Carol Harder, Student Affairs

Corresponding Secretary

Open

Treasurer

Leslie Beckmann, Financial Accounting

Historian

Sharron Boyd, Career Center

Staff Forum Chair

Open

Staff Forum Secretary

Mechelle Jeanne, Research Administration


No Information

President

Bill Dworaczyk, Central University Libraries

President-Elect

John Hall, Enrollment Services

Past President

Nedra Ballard, Access and Equity

Vice President, Programming

Denton Bricker, Auxiliary Services

Vice President, Staff Development

Lisa Morris, Risk Management

Vice President, Service & Activities

David Hayden, Hughes-Trigg Student Center

Vice President, Marketing/Communications

Chris Byrd, Business Services

Director of Administration

Lisa Brazill, Business Services

Treasurer

Karie Conklin, Information Technology Services


President

John Hall, Enrollment Services

President-Elect

Alison Tweedy, Auxiliary Services

Past President

Bill Dworaczyk, Central University Libraries

Vice President, Programming

Denton Bricker, Auxiliary Services

Vice President, Staff Development

Lisa Morris, Risk Management

Vice President, Service & Activities

Abby Kinney, Office of Information Technology

Vice President, Marketing/Communications

Karie Conklin, Information Technology Services

Director of Administration

Abigail Smith, School of Engineering

Treasurer

Amy Heitzman, School of Education


President

Alison Tweedy, Auxiliary Services

President-Elect

Gretchen Voight, Registrar’s Office

Past President

John Hall, Enrollment Services

Vice President, Programming

J. Denton Bricker, Auxiliary Services

Vice President, Staff Development

Abigail Smith, Lyle School of Engineering

Vice President, Service & Activities

Abby Kinney, Office of Information Technology

Vice President, Marketing/Communications

Karie Conklin, Office of Information Technology

Director of Administration

Sarah Morgan, Department of Rec Sports

Treasurer

DeeDee Conway, Lyle School of Engineering


President

Gretchen Voight, Registrar’s Office

President-Elect

J. Denton Bricker, Auxiliary Services

Past President

Alison Tweedy, Auxiliary Services

Vice President, Programming

Samantha Tellone, Office of Information Technology

Vice President, Staff Development

Abigail Smith, Lyle School of Engineering

Vice President, Service & Activities

Darrah Rippy, Enrollment Services

Vice President, Marketing/Communications

Rob Walker, Central University Libraries

Director of Administration

Sarah Morgan, Department of Rec Sports

Treasurer

Jim Dees, Lyle School of Engineering


President-Elect

Abigail Smith, Lyle School of Engineering

Past President

Gretchen Voight, Registrar’s Office

Vice President, Programming

Samantha Tellone, Office of Information Technology

Vice President, Staff Development

Angie Irvin, SMU Police Department

Vice President, Service & Activities

Darrah Rippy, Enrollment Services

Vice President, Marketing/Communications

Rob Walker, Central University Libraries

Director of Administration

Lisa Palacioz, Business and Finance

Treasurer

Jim Dees, Lyle School of Engineering


President

Abigail Smith, Lyle School of Engineering

President-Elect

Darrah Rippy, Enrollment Services

Past President

J. Denton Bricker, Campus Services

Vice President, Programming

Jay Hengst, Meadows School of the Arts

Vice President, Staff Development

Angie Irvin, SMU Police Department

Vice President, Service & Activities

Kelly Milazzo, Enrollment Services

Vice President, Marketing/Communications

Cathy Heckman, Controller’s Office

Director of Administration

Lisa Palacioz, Business and Finance

Treasurer

Mary Tays, Budgets and Information Technology Services


President

Darrah Rippy, Enrollment Services

President-Elect

Kristi Kaiser Trail, Development and External Affairs

Past President

Abigail Smith, Lyle School of Engineering

Vice President, Programming

Jay Hengst, Meadows School of the Arts

Vice President, Staff Development

Cindy Gautreaux, Central University Libraries

Vice President, Service & Activities

Chris Milazzo, OIT

Vice President, Marketing/Communications

Cathy Heckman, Controller’s Office

Director of Administration

Stephanie Hall, Department of Economics

Treasurer

Mary Tays, Budgets and Information Technology Services