We thank the donors who make it possible
Many donors have invested in the future of business education on the Hilltop. Their contributions to the Cox School of Business renovation and expansion project are igniting excellence in our students and inspiring innovation for generations to come.
As of April 11, 2024
Lead donor
David B. Miller ’72, ’73 and Carolyn L. Miller and The David B. Miller Family Foundation
Principal donors
Jane R. Bolin and Pat S. Bolin ’73
Gina L. Bridwell and Tucker S. Bridwell ’73, ’74
Bryan S. Sheffield ’01 and Sharoll M. Sheffield
* * *
Anonymous
Anita Ray Arnold and Truman Arnold
Gary T. Crum ’69 and Sylvie P. Crum
Fritz Duda and Mary Lee Duda and The Fritz and Mary Lee Duda Foundation
Katy A. Miller and Kyle D. Miller ’01
Kim M. Shaddock and William C. Shaddock ’74
* * *
Anonymous
Allison T. Benners and Frederick H. Benners, Jr. ’90, ’97
Jennifer Tucker Clyde ’85 and R. Andrew Clyde ’85 and Murphy USA
Susan Smith Cooper ’62
Justin B. Cox ’08 and Molly Macatee Cox ’08
Harlan R. Crow and Katherine Raymond Crow ’94
James D. Dondero
Katherine E. Georgas and William J. Georgas
Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’89 and Susan Getz and Globe Foundation
Mark C. Griege ’81 and Peggy Griege
Linda Wertheimer Hart ’65 and Milledge (Mitch) A. Hart, III
Aurelia C. Heppner and Brad K. Heppner ’88
Barry M. Kitt and Beth M. Kitt
Carrie A. Levering and Craig R. Levering ’79
Bobby B. Lyle ’67
Cary M. Maguire Foundation
Michael T. McGuire ’05 and Natalie K. McGuire
Morris Foundation
Catherine Susser and Sam L. Susser and Susser Bank Holdings, LLC
Billie Ida Williamson ’74 and Mack Forrester
Robert A. Wilson ’67 and Susan Cooper Wilson ’67 and The Robert A. and Susan C. Wilson Foundation
Major donors
Lawson C. Allen and Mary Lauren Allen
Dee Dee Arroyo and F. Thaddeus Arroyo ’89
Katherine J. Bayne and Samuel G. Bayne, II
Lackland H. Bloom, III ’95, ’97
Jilene K. Boghetich ’76 and Tony Boghetich ’75
Ana M. Carty and Donald J. Carty
Angela K. Christopher and Gregory L. Christopher
Clay E. Cooley and Lisa C. Cooley
Jeffrey B. Craig and Aisha Haque
Linda Pitts Custard ’60, ’99, and William A. Custard ’57
Elizabeth Darling and Terry Darling
Candise B. Dunleavy and Kevin B. Dunleavy, Sr.
Frank M. Dunlevy ’71 and Susan Dunlevy
Billie Ruth (B.R.) Holman ’67 and Denny R. Holman ’67
Nancy Ann Hunter Hunt ’65 and Ray L. Hunt ’65
Invesco Foundation
The Jeanne R. Johnson Foundation
Kristine S. Johnson and Scott A. Johnson ’86
Asifa Khan and Imran Khan ’11
Diny Nolan Landen ’82, ’83 and James E. Landen ’82
Warren G. Lichtenstein
Laura R. Lodwick and Peter A. Lodwick ’77, ’80
Gregory Y. Lubar and Stacey Lubar
Anne T. Massey and Preston L. Massey ’95, ’98
Catherine C. Masterson and George M. Masterson
Frank A. McGrew, IV ’90 and Neely P. McGrew
R. Jason McMahon ’96 and Sara Skone McMahon ’98
Diane Murphy and Frank W. Murphy, III ’90
Connie Blass O’Neill ’77
Heidi W. Perry and Timothy E. Perry
Ashley Eastham Pitts ’01
Mark B. Plunkett ’96 and Meredith Falke Plunkett ’06
Christine A. Popolo and Joseph V. Popolo, Jr.
Winston R. Purifoy
Robert Glenn Rapp Foundation
Robert E. Richey
Jane L. Rimer and Kirk L. Rimer ’89
Bruce A. Robson ’74 and Emily K. Robson
Leigh Ann Schomburg Ryan ’97 and Bob Ryan
Amanda E. Schumacher and Charles A. Schumacher ’79
Brian P. Sebold ’03
Kimberley Sheffield and Scott D. Sheffield
Adam M. Stiles ’95 and Suzanne Gerum Stiles ’95
A. Wellford Tabor and Ann V. Tabor
John C. Tolleson ’70 and Debra J. Tolleson
Catherine Fuller Walker ’89 and S. Denton Walker, III ’89
Additional donors
Anonymous
Lynn Alexander and Christopher E. Morris
Greg L. Armstrong and Melinda L. Armstrong
Rhys J. Best ’71 and Sue E. Best
Kristi L. Dallas and Terry R. Dallas
Deborah Estes and Steven M. Estes ’00
Judith W. Gibbs and James A. Gibbs
Forrest E. Hoglund and Sally R. Hoglund
Carrie McCune Katigan ’89 and Steven M. Katigan ’89, ’94
Frank A. McGrew, IV ’90 and Neely P. McGrew
Alice G. Nye and Erle A. Nye ’65
Cameron D. Sewell and Sandra M. Sewell
James K. Wicklund ’76 and Kaari-Ana M. Wicklund
Leslie Zahn Wilson ’81 and Royce E. (Ed) Wilson
Abby Yates and George M. Yates
* * *
Anthony L. Abbattista and Elizabeth H. Abbattista
Christa A. Abraham and John J. Abraham ’94
Daniel Aguirre † and Elizabeth Aguirre
Meredith R. Ajello and William E. Ajello ’19
Erin McCarthy Alexander ’78 and William B. Alexander
Candace P. Alley and Gerald B. Alley ’75
Duleep L. Amarasuriya and Jamie N. Amarasuriya
Marcia Armstrong
Bradley W. Ayres ’01, ’02 and Dana Wilcox Ayres ’04
William Bancroft, Jr.
William T. Barbee ’75
Rob V. Barnes, III ’07
Diane Burgdorf Beckett ’82 and James Beckett, III ’71, ’73, ’75
Margaret L. Donovan and T. Yancey Bennett ’21
E. Paul Bigham ’70, ’75 and Sandra J. Bigham
Cody K. Boghetich ’07, ’10 and Jessica North Boghetich ’08
David B. Boldrick ’70 and Susan Boldrick
Alexandra H. Brent and Anthony J. Brent
Kristin M. Brice and Patrick R. Brice ’94
Mark Broussard ’91
Kristen Brown and S. Matthew Brown ’95
B. Tillman Burnett ’00 and Melissa Burnett
Amanda M. Byle
Joshua R. Camp ’08 and Whitney Wilcox Camp ’13
Sandra Lebeaux Campion ’79
Alexander Carey and Elizabeth Carey
Ashley Hood Carey ’92 and Robert L. Carey, III ’90
A. Camille Carlsen ’20
James Carlsen
Maya G. Carlsen ’20, ’21
Darcy Deshon Carpenter ’81
Jorge J. Castro ’98 and Ximena Castro
Manvinder S. Chopra ’98
Robert L. Cline ’02
Emily Dawson Clock ’09 and Kevin G. Clock
John B. Colquitt, Jr. ’05
Joseph E. Consolino and Lisa S. Consolino
Gwendolyn F. Croce and James M. Croce ’79
Annie B. Crum ’02
Corbett A. De Giacomo ’18
Kathryn Donald and Ronnie W. Donald ’71
Daniel A. Doxey ’07 and Jennifer W. Doxey
Kristina DeGeorge Drone ’00 and Timothy R. Drone ’99
Johnna Cook Edone ’95 and Ryan M. Edone
Julie A. Eggers and William H. Eggers, Jr.
Tate M. Elliott ’21
Farley Hooper Erikson ’90 and Steven B. Erikson
Aimee Perilloux Fagan ’98 and Hugh L. Fagan, III ’98
Anastacia Fell and Ryan Fell
Brendan E. Finucane, Jr. ’92 and Shannon McCutchin Finucane ’93
Jennifer E. Fishburne
Casey J. Flanagan ’12 and Kelsey Adams Flanagan ’12
Alan J. Freeman ’71 and Mary L. Freeman
Cherri L. Gann
Kimberley D. Garton and Philip A. Garton ’84
Milkyas G. Gebreselassie ’05, ’10, ’17
Alan W. Gesalman ’84 and Anne Belli
Ashley S. Ghriskey and Benjamin M. Ghriskey
Ashley Edwards Gissendanner ’00 and Thomas P. Gissendanner
James E. Glynn ’75
James H. Graass, Sr. and Susan A. Graass
Gina Glenn Gregory ’90 and J. Scott Gregory ’90
Kevin C. Gremer and Mary-Stuart Gremer
Eric L. Gross ’95
Cheryl Marchus Hall ’73 and John A. Hall ’71, ’73, ’79
Josh N. Hall and Juli I. Hall
Christopher L. Hanna ’02
Connie L. Hawn and Mark E. Hawn
Jennifer L. Herring ’12, ’13
Michael H. Hites and Suzanne M. Hites
Lindsay Cohn Holstead ’92 and Rand Holstead
Leslie J. Howard ’82
Catherine B. Howell and William R. Howell, Sr.
Albert Hrubetz and Rose R. Hrubetz
Ruidi Huang
Mark E. Hubert and Patricia Treloar Hubert ’75
Cher Thomas Jacobs ’73 and David M. Jacobs
Elizabeth Stephens James ’85 and Victor E. James ’86
Lacey J. Jeffrey ’18
Kenneth J. Johnson and Sandra R. Johnson
Gregory W. Kitt ’08
Richard C. Klein ’70
Kevin L. Knox and Tryna H. Knox ’12
Matthew T. Kruczek ’20, ’21
Amy Lagae and John Lagae
Gerard G. Lebar, Jr. ’20
Steven J. Lindley ’74 and Shelli Mims Lindley
Alexander Loshakov and Svetlana Tolkacheva Loshakov ’96
Brian T. Lowe ’01
Deborah L. Macedonia
Ashley M. Martin ’12
Shane P. McCarty ’05
Donna J. Medeiros and Michael S. Medeiros
Michael J. Medveckus
Max P. Meggs ’06
Sarah Neeley Metschan ’68
Catherine M. Miller and Craig M. Miller
Ashley Gossey Mock ’94 and Darren Mock
Erika L. Bruce and Gary T. Moskowitz
Ryan R. Mossman and Sydni R. Mossman
Colin M. Moynahan ’12
J. Connor Mulloy ’21
Mary Ann P. Murray and Patrick M. Murray
Chi Nguyen Tukalski ’04
John Q. Nguyen ’07
Cara Bielawski Nolan ’91 and Jeffrey W. Nolan ’91
Jim C. Norton ’64
Joseph K. Omoworare
Catherine Bram Orr ’92 and Mark F. Orr ’92
Lorenzo B. Ortiz Cantu ’12
Patricia M. Patterson
Adriana I. Perales and Guillermo Perales
Dee Powell
Mary Kay Prchal and Thomas P. Prchal
Kim A. Redburn ’99
John M. Santry ’02 and Marsha Santry
Barton Wade Schaller ’90 and Libby Alexander Schaller ’89
Staci J. Schultz and T.J. Schultz ’98
James A. Scott and Kristen Darcey Scott ’04
Mark G. Sears ’22
Frank A. Sewell, IV ’95 and Shelby Sewell
Joel W. Silverstein and Lisa Silverstein
Allen D. Smaldino and Erin E. Smaldino
Jenifer F. Smyth and John E. Smyth
Jay M. Staley ’13 and Margaret Staley
Melina F. Stefan
Daniel N. Stevenson ’10
June A. Stoddard and Ross W. Stoddard, III ’72
Kathryn Surls and Lynn O. Surls ’67, ’72
Kristina McGovern Tenenbaum ’03, ’04 and Kurt G. Tenenbaum
Kelly Johnson Thrasher ’14 and Ryan E. Thrasher ’13
Douglas F. Tinker ’90
Michael A. Trent ’06
Cameron A. Walts and Catherine Coates Walts ’99
Deborah Kinsley Weatherwax ’93 and Kenneth P. Weatherwax ’93
J. Russell Weinberg ’90 and Sarah C. Weinberg
Geoffrey T. Werner ’07
Matthew B. White ’91 and Stacey R. White
Elizabeth Wierzbicki and Leonard Wierzbicki
James F. Yeager ’77 and Kelly Yeager