SRBoT Members Archive

2021-2022 
Student Trustee

Nia Kamau

 

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Maria Katsulos

Athletics
Avery Pennywell

Buildings & Grounds
Eliana Abraham

Development & External Affairs
Luckett Robinson

Finance/Audit Liaison
Greta Felten

Investments
Petar Bozhilov

Student Affairs
Sanaa Ghanim
Kaitlyn Lee

 



2020-21 
Student Trustee

Christopher Earles - Student Trustee 2020-21
Christopher Earles

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Allison Shultz
Allison Shultz

Athletics
Luke Wilfong
Luke Wilfong

Buildings & Grounds
Sophie Pasternak
Sophie Pasternak

Development & External Affairs
Peter Wetherbee
Peter Wetherbee

Finance/Audit Liaison
Matthew Melcher
Mathew Melcher

Investments
Rasin Faruk
Rasin Faruk

Student Affairs
Lamisa Mustafa
Lamisa Mustafa
Matthew Hutnyan
Matthew Hutnyan

 


2019-20
Student Trustee

Corinne Gibson - 2019-20 Student Trustee
Corinne Gibson

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Ryan Yee

Athletics
Rob Hall

Buildings & Grounds
Alex Payne

Development & External Affairs
Dylan Beams

Finance/Audit Liaison
Carson Yeager

Investments
Sarah Anania

Student Affairs
Kayleigh Dilworth
Noah Wells

2018-19
Student Trustee

Benjamin Manthey 

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Bradley Potts

Athletics
Noelle Kendall

Buildings & Grounds
Kathryn Jensen

Development & External Affairs
Taylor Vinson

Finance/Audit Liaison
Benjamin Horton

Investments
Momin Irfan

Student Affairs
Ben Ovenshire
Charles Woodside

2017-18
Student Trustee

Andrew Udofa 

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Madeleine Case

Athletics
Chad Solomon

Buildings & Grounds
Blake Rainey

Development & External Affairs
Madison Zellers

Finance/Audit Liaison
Michael O'Gara

Investments
Nicolas McLaughlin

Student Affairs
Rachel Bergeson
Kathryn Shumway

2016-17
Student Trustee

Stephen "Jake" Torres

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Christopher Stampone

Athletics
David Shirzad

Buildings & Grounds
Caroline Gurley

Development & External Affairs
Jessica Giraudon

Finance/Audit Liaison
Cabell Hickman

Investments
George "Henry" Shepherd

Student Affairs
Vafa Behzadpour
Thomas Schmedding

2015-16
Student Trustee

Jacob Conway 

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Emily Dombrowski

Athletics
JB Stockslager

Buildings & Grounds
Kelsey McLaughlin

Development & External Affairs
Max Agadoni

Finance/Audit Liaison
Colleen McKenzie

Investments
John Shawkey

Student Affairs
Vafa Behzadpour
Jennifer Zotz

2014-15
Student Trustee

Rahfin Faruk

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Katelyn Hall

Athletics
Will Smith

Buildings & Grounds
Carissa Laughlin

Development & External Affairs
Elizabeth Dubret

Finance/Audit Liaison
Matt Montsinger

Investments
Will Slack

Student Affairs
Mehdi Hami
Sarah Tuohy

Student Trustee

George Utkov

Committee Representatives

John Angle
Antonea Bastian
Zane Cavender
Rahfin Faruk
Lauren Lyngstad
Tyler Scott
Will Slack
Jaison Thomas

Student Trustee

John D. Oakes

Committee Representatives

William Badarak
Hannah Bliss
Margaret Ellen Crawford
Brian Horan
Amie Kromis
Ashley Elise McDonald
James Moreton
Eric Sabandal

Student Trustee

Adriana Martinez

Committee Representatives

Kelvin Beachum
Kevin Eaton
Derek Hubbard
Bethany Mackingtee
Chase Michalek
Eugenie Robichaux
Kari Rood
Christoph Schmidt

Student Trustee

Richard Haynes Strader

Committee Representatives

Laura Baez
Andrew Fletcher Conwell
Joshua Dean Espinosa
Derek Hubbard
John Mak
Rebecca Quinn
Jeremy Wilkins
Lysle Witter

2009-10
Student Trustee

Rob Hayden

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Stephanie Markman

Athletics
Harrison Kaufman

Buildings & Grounds
Stephen Reiff

Development & External Affairs
Bailey Holyfield

Finance/Audit Liaison
Evan Boff

Investments
Pete Flowers

Student Affairs
Joe Carreon
Juliana Jones

2008-09
Student Trustee

Lamar Dowling

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Rachel Gambulos

Athletics
Chibundu Nnake

Buildings & Grounds
Daniel Liu

Development & External Affairs
Regan Owen

Finance/Audit Liaison
Daniel Jensen

Investments
Ted Postula

Student Affairs
Ben Manthey
Erin Ramaker

Student Trustee

Dustin Odham

Committee Representatives

Michael Dorff
Richard Ferry
Britt Moen
Elizabeth Nguyen
Meredith Price
Byron Sanders
Rachel Slocum-Johnson
Eric Yates

2002-03
Student Trustee

Steven Schindler 

COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

Academic Policy, Planning & Management
Heidi Kuglin

Athletics
Matthew Gordon

Buildings & Grounds
Asad Rahman

Development & External Affairs
Amanda Klassing

Finance/Audit Liaison
Quincy Crecelius

Investments
Jimmy Tran

Student Affairs
Chibuike Okoro
Morgan Gaskin