Virtual Courses Database - Spring 2021

The following virtual courses are offered only in an online format and accommodate students and faculty who may not be able to attend on campus courses due to extenuating circumstances.  

Both SMU Flex and Fully Remote students can participate in Virtual courses. The University will work with students taking virtual classes to help them meet their degree requirements.

Virtual courses are indicated in my.SMU by the word "Virtual" in place of a classroom number.

The course list below is current as of Tuesday, January 12. For a more complete list of courses, including courses offered in the FLEX format, visit my.smu.edu

Search for virtual courses

Reset filters

Class # Course Session Title Faculty Schedule Times
1011ASPH 1300002Photography IWilson, Ariel CampbellTR12:30 PM - 03:20 PM
1014THEA 3382001Theatre and Drama History 2Federico, Michael CraigTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
1016ADV 1300001Survey of AdvertisingHall, John HMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
1021ADV 4399002Advertising CampaignsBenson, Amber LeighMW04:00 PM - 05:20 PM
1024MUHI 1339701Music: Contemp AudiencesCorbet, Kim WoodsR06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
1025MUHI 1340701Jazz: Tradition / TransformCorbet, Kim WoodsTR05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
1044THEA 2311001The Art of ActingAtuba, Bradley CMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
1045THEA 2311002The Art of ActingCarrasco, Felipe Pedro WilliamMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
1046THEA 2311003The Art of ActingCruz, Victoria AngelinaMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
1047THEA 2311004The Art of ActingMartinez, Camilla AnnMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
1048THEA 2311005The Art of ActingEmile, Olivia de GuzmanTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
1049THEA 2311006The Art of ActingDaye, Irwin EmanuelTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
1050THEA 2311007The Art of ActingShofner, Carson Blake MonroeTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
1208PERB 1203001Class GuitarGuthrie, Robert LMF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
1209PERB 1203002Class GuitarGuthrie, Robert LMW01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
1212PERB 2203001Class GuitarGuthrie, Robert LMF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
1214ADV 4399001Advertising CampaignsNoble, PeterTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1266MUTH 1230001Music Theory IIFeezell, Mark BrandonTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
1268MUTH 2230001Music Theory IVFeezell, Mark BrandonTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1303FILM 1302001Contemporary Media IndustriesSedman, DavidMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
1304FILM 1301801Art of Film and MediaGriffin, Sean PatrickMW03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
1305FILM 5312001Media Career PreparationHelppie, Sally ChristineT02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
1306FILM 1304001Production 1Perkins, Troy AllenMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1307FILM 1304002Production 1Kerins, Mark ETR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
1308FILM 3351801International Film HistoryHeffernan, KevinMW10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
1310FILM 2354001Screenwriting 1Padilla, LorenaTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
1338AMAE 3387001Creative EntrepreneurshipJillson, James RyanTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1339AMAE 4390001CDeveloping Creative StrategiesHart, James DavidMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
1341ASAG 1312001SystemsClemmons, Melanie MichelleTR12:30 PM - 03:20 PM
1342ASAG 3390001Advanced Studio ISmith, Nyugen ElvinTR03:30 PM - 06:20 PM
1343CRCP 5301001Creative Comp. Major CapstoneJam, Burke TravisMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
1344ASIM 1310801CCreative Coding IBurns III, James MalcolmMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
1349MUHI 1302001Music in World SocietiesNielsen, Kristina FrancesTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
1351ADV 1360002Creative ProductionAllen, MarkMW04:00 PM - 05:20 PM
1356ADV 2301001Consumer BehaviorXie, QuanMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
1358AMAE 4326001CCultural PolicyGallagher, KathleenTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
1362ASPH 1300001Photography IWilson, Ariel CampbellMW09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1395JOUR 2302001Ethics of Covergent MediaPederson, Tony WTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1396JOUR 2310701Fashion, Media, and CultureLascity, Myles EthanW05:00 PM - 07:50 PM
1408AMAE 3301001Intro to Arts ManagementGallagher, KathleenTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1409ADV 1300002Survey of AdvertisingNoble, PeterTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
1410ASIM 3305801CCreative Computing IISmith, DaveTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
1413ADV 1331001Digital Media LandscapesBenson, Amber LeighMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
1453ADV 2302001Advertising, Society & EthicsMuralidharan, SidTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
1463CRCP 1330001Sound and CodeBrown, Courtney DouglassTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
1465ASDR 1300701Introduction to DrawingSmith, Nyugen ElvinTR06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
1486ADV 2323001Word and ImageLidji, Alan IselMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
1494CCPA 2328001Communication EthicsMartin, Stephanie AnnTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
1496CCPA 3300001Free Speech and First AmendKirk, Rita GayleTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
1497CCPA 3310001Crisis ManagementEaddy, LaShonda LouallenMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
1498CCPA 3335001Principles of Digital CommLee, SteveMW02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
1500CCPA 3355001Principles of Public RelationsEaddy, LaShonda LouallenMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1502CCPA 4335001Advanced Digital CommunicationLee, SteveMW04:00 PM - 05:20 PM
1507FILM 2354002Screenwriting 1Bemak, Amber BayTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
1510FILM 5304001Production 3Perkins, Troy AllenM05:00 PM - 07:50 PM
1511AMAE 3305001Budget & Financial Lit in ArtsMixtacki, Maureen AllenW09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1531CRCP 1350001Art of 3D Modeling & AnimationLeon, MarkTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
1532CRCP 3305801CCreative Computing IISmith, DaveTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
1550CCPA 5310001Directed StudyEarle, Doric EvanW12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
1556ARHS 1351001Visual CulturesStockstill, Abbey ParkerTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
1557ADV 1360001Creative ProductionMendenhall, Cheryl LynnMW04:00 PM - 05:20 PM
1578ASPH 3303001Photography IIWilson, Ariel CampbellMW03:00 PM - 05:50 PM
1579MUHI 1339001Music: Contemp AudiencesCorbet, Kim WoodsTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
1580MUHI 1340001Jazz: Tradition / TransformCorbet, Kim WoodsMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
1581CRCP 1310801CCreative Coding IBurns III, James MalcolmMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
1622CCPA 5110001Directed StudyKirk, Rita Gayle12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
1651CCPA 4386001Financial CommunicationEarle, Doric EvanTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
1657ADV 4364001Publication DesignAllen, MarkMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
1664DANC 3376401Dance in Contemporary SocietyNelson, Christie Ann12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
1704MUHI 1303001Music in History and CultureAnderson, ChristopherTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
1732FILM 3304001Production 2Kerins, Mark ER03:30 PM - 06:20 PM
1742CCPA 3360007Business & Professional CommCharoensap-Kelly, PiyawanMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
1743CCPA 3368001Group & Team Comm & LeadershipEarle, Doric EvanTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1744CCPA 3370001Social InnovationEarle, Doric EvanTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
1745CCPA 5304001Topics in Organizational CommLynch, Owen HanleyTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
1746CCPA 4398001CCPA Fellow: InternshipLee, SteveMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
1771ASDR 3330001The Mirroring LineNance, Sarah ElizabethMW09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1772ASPT 1300002Introduction to PaintingSmith, Nyugen ElvinTR12:30 PM - 03:20 PM
1782CRCP 2330001Nand to TetrisSmith, DaveTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1898FILM 3391001Topics in PostproductionKerins, Mark ETR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
1916ACCT 2302005Intro to Managerial AcctPan, JingTR11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
1918ACCT 3311001Intermediate Accounting ISommers, Gregory AMWF09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
1921ACCT 5317001Accounting TheoryBhattacharya, NilabhraMTRF02:00 PM - 04:35 PM
1937STRA 5370701Strategic ManagementLei, DavidMW05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
1939ACCT 3311002Intermediate Accounting ISommers, Gregory AMWF10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
1942CISB 5397702EntrepreneurshipLarrave, Rene AlejandroMW05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
1946MKTG 3340003Fundamentals of MarketingFoxman, Judith HaberMWF11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
1989BL 3335002Business LawWeber, Catherine DMTRF08:00 AM - 10:35 AM
1992MKTG 3346001RetailingEgeland, Rita ElizabethTR09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
2012ACCT 3312004Intermediate Accounting IIDavis, Emily KatherineTR12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
2026ACCT 2302004Intro to Managerial AcctPan, JingTR09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
2030BUSE 4333001Mgmt, Planning, and AnalysisBullock, William BruceTR03:30 PM - 04:45 PM
2031FINA 5441001HAlternative AssetsMaxwell, William FW05:00 PM - 06:45 PM
2032BUSE 3331001The Business of EnergyBullock, William BruceTR12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
2086FINA 5441002HAlternative AssetsMaxwell, William FW05:00 PM - 06:45 PM
2100ACCT 3312005Intermediate Accounting IIDavis, Emily KatherineTR02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
2115ACCT 3311003Intermediate Accounting ISommers, Gregory AMWF11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
2145ACCT 2302008Intro to Managerial AcctPan, JingTR03:30 PM - 04:45 PM
2146BUSE 2301001Life Cycle EconomicsPuelz, RobertTR02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
2150FINA 5331703Adv Concepts Financial MgmtShelly Jr, Donald FreemanM06:30 PM - 09:15 PM
2194MKTG 5345001HHonors Mktg PracticumFoxman, Judith HaberMW03:30 PM - 04:45 PM
2218RE 4392701Real Estate Capital MarketsRay, James DrakeM06:00 PM - 08:45 PM
2252FINA 5441003HAlternative AssetsMaxwell, William FW05:00 PM - 06:45 PM
2288BIOL 5311001CBiochem MetabolismVogel, PiaMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2294CHEM 5384001Physical Chemistry IIMatthews, Devin AlexanderMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2296CHEM 5486801Instrumental AnalysisLattman, MichaelMW01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2301ECO 1311002Principles of MicroeconomicsSTAFF, Instructor VariesMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2301ECO 1311002Principles of MicroeconomicsSaliba, Michael TMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2302ECO 1312001Principles of MacroeconomicsAlbarracin Jordan, TaniaTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
2302ECO 1312001Principles of MacroeconomicsSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
2303ECO 1312002Principles of MacroeconomicsAlbarracin Jordan, TaniaTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2303ECO 1312002Principles of MacroeconomicsSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2304ECO 1312003Principles of MacroeconomicsBatra, Raveendra NMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2304ECO 1312003Principles of MacroeconomicsSTAFF, Instructor VariesMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2305ECO 1312004Principles of MacroeconomicsBatra, Raveendra NMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2305ECO 1312004Principles of MacroeconomicsSTAFF, Instructor VariesMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2308ECO 3301003Price TheoryDeb, RajTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2309ECO 3302001Intermediate MacroeconomicsDadres, Susan LayneTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
2310ECO 3302002Intermediate MacroeconomicsDadres, Susan LayneTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
2311ECO 5358002Intl Macro Theory and PolicyDesmet, Klaus OttoTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
2312ECO 4378001Financial EconomicsGiraldo, MarcelaMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2318ENGL 3310001Contemporary Approaches to LitGreenspan, EzraTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2326GEOL 1301801Earth SystemsEconomos, Rita ClaireTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2331GERM 1402801Beginning German IIArslan, GizemMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2332HIST 3301701CHuman Rights:America's DilemmaHalperin, RickT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
2336ITAL 1401801Beginning Italian: First TermAlvarez, BrandyMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2341JAPN 1402801Beginning Japanese: 2nd TermFlores, KeikoMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2343JAPN 2402801Interm Japanese: 2nd TermFlores, KeikoMW01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2344LATN 2312001Second-Year Latin: Second TermRawlins, Patricia LTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
2346MATH 1309002Calculus Busi-Social SciSeets, CarolTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2347MATH 1309003Calculus Busi-Social SciSeets, CarolTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
2368PHIL 1301001Elementary LogicEhring, Douglas EdwardTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2369PHIL 1317001Business EthicsCrabill, Joshua DavidMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2370PHIL 1318001Contemporary Moral ProblemsHiltz, Stephen CMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2371PHIL 1318002Contemporary Moral ProblemsDaley, Kenneth JohnMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2376PHYS 1303001Introductory MechanicsCooley, JodiTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2376PHYS 1303001Introductory MechanicsSekula, StephenTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2377PHYS 1304001Intro Electricity & MagnetismScalise, Randall JMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2382PSYC 1300002Introduction to PsychologyHornstein, Susan LeeMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2383PSYC 1300003Introduction to PsychologyHornstein, Susan LeeMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2387RUSS 1402801Beginning Russian IIZimakova, TatianaMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2388SOCI 1300002Introduction to SociologyLaurent-Simpson, Andrea VirginiaMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2391SPAN 1402804Beginning Spanish IIVillar Martin, Maria ConchitaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2395SPAN 4395001Intro Hispanic LiteratureColbert, Olga Lopez-ValeroTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2402CHEM 5311001CMetabolismVogel, PiaMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2410PLSC 1340002CIntro to Comparative PoliticsLusztig, MichaelMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
2427PLSC 1340003HIntro to Comparative PoliticsLusztig, MichaelMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
2431GERM 2312001Culture, Grammar, & LiteratureArslan, GizemMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2439RUSS 2351001Intermediate Russian IIZimakova, TatianaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2445PHIL 1317004Business EthicsHiltz, Stephen CMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
2454PSYC 1300001Introduction to PsychologyHornstein, Susan LeeMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2455PSYC 2351001Abnormal PsychologyMeuret, Alicia ETR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
2458PHYS 1307001General Physics IDalley, Simon LTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2461SPAN 1402803Beginning Spanish IIAllred, Michael KayMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
2466SPAN 4357001Spanish LinguisticsVokic, GabrielaTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2467ENGL 2311001PoetryBozorth, Richard RTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
2468ENGL 2315001Introduction to Literary StudyPergadia, SamanthaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2473RELI 1311001Judaism,Christianty& the BibleFrolov, SergeTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
2476GEOL 3107001Departmental SeminarsDe Shon, Heather ReneF12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
2479SOCI 1300001Introduction to SociologyLaurent-Simpson, Andrea VirginiaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2480ECO 3302003Intermediate MacroeconomicsOzak, OmerTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
2485FREN 2401001Intermediate FrenchWilliams-Tutt, Antoinette12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
2485FREN 2401001Intermediate FrenchWilliams-Tutt, AntoinetteMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2487JAPN 3312001Third-Year Japn-2nd TermFlores, KeikoMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2494SPAN 2302002Intermediate Spanish IIMolina, Lourdes MariaMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2499CHEM 1301701Chem for Liberal ArtsSchell, MarkTR06:30 PM - 07:50 PM
2512WGST 2322702Gender:Images and PerspectivesBoswell, Katharine CarolT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
2518HIST 3301702CHuman Rights:America's DilemmaHalperin, RickW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
2519PSYC 3365001Organizational PsychologyVan Dyke, PamelaTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2520ANTH 5335001History of Anthropology Part 2Sternsdorff Cisterna, Nicolas IgorW02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
2521GEOL 3353001Modern and Ancient ClimatesYapp, Crayton JMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2522ECO 3301004Price TheoryDeb, RajTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2523ECO 5350701Introductory EconometricsFomby, Thomas BlakeTR05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
2525BIOL 4331001CDevelopmental BiologyStrecker, Teresa RMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2527PHIL 3352001History of Modern PhilosophyHiltz, Stephen CMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2598HIST 3341001Soviet / Post-Soviet Soc & PolOrlovsky, Daniel TTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2599FREN 2401002Intermediate FrenchAaron, Gwendoline12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
2599FREN 2401002Intermediate FrenchWilliams-Tutt, Antoinette12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
2599FREN 2401002Intermediate FrenchAaron, GwendolineMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2599FREN 2401002Intermediate FrenchWilliams-Tutt, AntoinetteMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2602STAT 2331802Intro Statistical MethodsFernando, Mahesh NilankaMW12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2603ECO 1312005Principles of MacroeconomicsDickson-Carr, Carol LMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
2603ECO 1312005Principles of MacroeconomicsSTAFF, Instructor VariesMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
2607SPAN 4358701Adv Span for Heritage SpeakersLeon PhD, Veronica SylviaMW05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
2608HRTS 3301701CHuman Rights:Amer DilemmaHalperin, RickT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
2609HRTS 3301702CHuman Rights:Amer DilemmaHalperin, RickW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
2616SPAN 1402805Beginning Spanish IIVillar Martin, Maria ConchitaMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
2629GERM 1402802Beginning German IIArslan, GizemMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2630CHEM 3372001Organic ChemistrySon, DavidTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
2632SPAN 2401804Intermediate Spanish ISaunders, Joy KathleenMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
2633SPAN 2401805Intermediate Spanish IDetcheva, MiroslavaMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
2640DISC 1312001Intro to Academic DiscourseDeore, WendyTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
2645FREN 4375001Intro to French Hist & CultureNey, Rachel EustacheTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
2646CHEM 1301802Chem for Liberal ArtsBabbili, Helen PriyadarshaniMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2652PLSC 3330001CLaw, Politics & Supreme CourtKobylka, Joseph FMW04:00 PM - 05:20 PM
2653PLSC 3330002HLaw, Politics & Supreme CourtKobylka, Joseph FMW04:00 PM - 05:20 PM
2654PHIL 1317002Business EthicsCrabill, Joshua DavidMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2656ENGL 2390001HIntro Creative WritingBrownderville, Greg AlanT03:30 PM - 06:20 PM
2657SPAN 3310001Readings in Span-American LitMolina, Lourdes MariaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2692ITAL 2402801Intermediate Italian-2nd TermCabot, Aria ZanMW10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2694SPAN 2401806Intermediate Spanish IDetcheva, MiroslavaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2713MATH 1338006Calculus IISeets, CarolTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2724SPAN 3358003Advanced SpanishLarkin, Allison JeanMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2764ECO 5350001Introductory EconometricsGiraldo, MarcelaMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
2766SOCI 2377001Intro to Markets and CultureBranch, Debra AMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2770SPAN 1502801Beg Span With Intensive ReviewFernandez-Solera, Susana AMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
2771SPAN 1502802Beg Span With Intensive ReviewCollazo, Marlen YMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2774SOCI 3311001Social Sci Research MethodsBranch, Debra AMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2782PHYS 3305001Introduction to Modern PhysicsKehoe, Robert LTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
2783PLSC 1320001Intro Amer Govt-PoliticsJillson, Calvin CMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2785ANTH 4343001Biomedicine, Culture and PowerMyers, Neely AnneMW03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
2787PHIL 1306001Introduction to PhilosophyThompson, Brad JTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
2805CHEM 1303001General ChemistryGarcia Bosch, IsaacMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
2834LATN 1402001Beginning Latin IIGermain, JustinTR09:30 AM - 10:20 AM
2834LATN 1402001Beginning Latin IIGermain, JustinMW10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2835ENGL 2315002Introduction to Literary StudyCarr, Darryl BTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2836ENGL 2390002Intro Creative WritingRubin, Jacob AlexanderM02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
2837ANTH 2302001People of the EarthBoulanger, Matthew TTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
2840ENGL 2311002PoetryCondon, KatieTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
2841ENGL 2390003Intro Creative WritingCondon, KatieTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
2842SOCI 2300002Social ProblemsSutton, Kara LynnMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2843ANTH 3345001Intro to Ethnographic MethodsSternsdorff Cisterna, Nicolas IgorTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2844PLSC 1340001Intro to Comparative PoliticsLeong, LaiYeeMW04:00 PM - 05:20 PM
2848LATN 1402002Beginning Latin IIGermain, JustinTR11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2848LATN 1402002Beginning Latin IIGermain, JustinMW11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2850SPAN 2302004Intermediate Spanish IIMolina, Lourdes MariaMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
2852SPAN 2302006Intermediate Spanish IIAllred, Michael KayMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
2862FREN 3101001French PhonicsKruchkova, YuliyaT03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
2863FREN 3101002French PhonicsKruchkova, YuliyaR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2864PHYS 4392001Introduction to Electro TheoryDalley, Simon LTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
2865PHYS 4321001CMethods of Theoretical PhysicsScalise, Randall JTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2873HRTS 4343701CEthics and Human RightsKlein, Bradley JamesT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
2890SOCI 3376001Sociology of WorkGarrick, Jessica RoseTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2928PSYC 2351002Abnormal PsychologyTabak, Benjamin AdamTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
2930ECO 4378002Financial EconomicsGiraldo, MarcelaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
2933ITAL 1402805Beginning Italian: Second TermAlvarez, BrandyMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
2935LATN 1402003Beginning Latin IIGermain, JustinTR08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
2935LATN 1402003Beginning Latin IIGermain, JustinMW08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
2937PLSC 3340001Western European PoliticsHollifield, James FrankTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
2939DISC 1313001Inquiry SeminarTreat, Richard DavidTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
2940DISC 1313002Inquiry SeminarTreat, Richard DavidTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
2984PHYS 1311801Elements of AstronomySmith, Krista LynneWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
2991PHYS 1010001HHonors Introductory PhysicsSekula, StephenM06:00 PM - 07:20 PM
2995SOCI 3321001Nonprofit Orgs: Concept PrimerSchortgen, Alicia CorinneMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3000HIST 3314001African Amer in US, 1877-PresHamilton, Kenneth MTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3001ANTH 3346001Culture & Diversity in AmericaMcKowen, Kelly MichaelMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
3011STAT 4370001Survey SamplingFernando, Mahesh NilankaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3016ENGL 2306005HHonors Humanities Seminar IIHopper, Vanessa AMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3017ENGL 2306007HHonors Humanities Seminar IIHopper, Vanessa AMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3027BIOL 5364001EndocrinologyOberdoerster, EvaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3043ITAL 1402806Beginning Italian: Second TermForlino, DanieleMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3048ENGL 2312002FictionNewman, Beth SMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3072ECO 5358001Intl Macro Theory and PolicyGiraldo, MarcelaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3074GRE 1402001Beginning Ancient Greek IIGermain, JustinMW03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
3074GRE 1402001Beginning Ancient Greek IIGermain, JustinTR03:30 PM - 04:20 PM
3075BIOL 1302001Introductory BiologyD'Brot, AlejandroMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3076BIOL 1302002Introductory BiologyD'Brot, AlejandroMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
3086PLSC 3327001Texas PoliticsJillson, Calvin CMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
3091GERM 1402803Beginning German IIArslan, GizemMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3093WL 3390001Italian CinemaForlino, DanieleTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3094MATH 1303401Precalculus for BusinessBerry, Lisa Elizabeth12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
3099MATH 4337001BVPs and PDEsTran, Minh-BinhTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3105PHIL 1317003Business EthicsHiltz, Stephen CMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3108PHIL 1319001Technology, Society, and ValueCrabill, Joshua DavidMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3112SOCI 4353001Nonprofit ManagementSchortgen, Alicia CorinneMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3113SOCI 4351001Nonprofit Funding and GrantsSutton, Kara LynnMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3115WL 3326001Introduction to French CinemaNey, Rachel EustacheMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3118PHIL 1316001Introduction to EthicsRobinson, LukeTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3123SPAN 1502803Beg Span With Intensive ReviewCollazo, Marlen YMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
3129SPAN 3358004Advanced SpanishLarkin, Allison JeanMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3131ENGL 3362001African-American LiteratureEdwards, Paul JohnsonTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3136STAT 2331804Intro Statistical MethodsFernando, Mahesh NilankaTR02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3137STAT 2331805Intro Statistical MethodsWickersham, Jessica LTR02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3138STAT 2331806Intro Statistical MethodsWickersham, Jessica LTR12:30 PM - 01:20 PM
3143STAT 3304001Intro. to Stat. ComputingNg, Hon Keung TonyTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3159ECO 4376701Topics in Economic HistoryClark, CullumMW05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
3172ENGL 2390005Intro Creative WritingHermes, Richard JMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3175STAT 3304002Intro. to Stat. ComputingFernando, Mahesh NilankaMW03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
3194ITAL 1402807Beginning Italian: Second TermMaranzana, StefanoMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3196PHIL 1305002Introduction to PhilosophyParker-Ryan, Sally AnnMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3216ECO 5341001Strategic BehaviorSalmon, Timothy CraigTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3217ECO 5375701ForecastingDong, HaoT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
3221RELI 1304001Intro to Western ReligionsChancey, Mark AlanMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
3222HIST 2306001HThe Kids Are All RightDeLuzio, CristaTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
3222HIST 2306001HThe Kids Are All RightLevy, Bruce ETR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
3224MDVL 3351801The Pilgrimage: MedievalWheeler, BonnieR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3227PHIL 1318003Contemporary Moral ProblemsDaley, Kenneth JohnMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
3238PSYC 3310001Memory and CognitionHornstein, Susan LeeMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3239SOCI 3321002Nonprofit Orgs: Concept PrimerSchortgen, Alicia CorinneMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3240SOCI 3340001Global SocietyCampbell, Nancy AnnMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3246FREN 1401001Beginning French IBatchelor, James MansourTR09:30 AM - 10:20 AM
3246FREN 1401001Beginning French IBatchelor, James MansourMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
3247FREN 1402001Beginning French IIKruchkova, YuliyaMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3247FREN 1402001Beginning French IIKruchkova, YuliyaTR12:30 PM - 01:20 PM
3248FREN 1402002Beginning French IIKruchkova, YuliyaTR09:30 AM - 10:20 AM
3248FREN 1402002Beginning French IIKruchkova, YuliyaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
3249FREN 1402003Beginning French IIBatchelor, James MansourTR08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
3249FREN 1402003Beginning French IIGrubbs, Caroline HansonTR08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
3249FREN 1402003Beginning French IIBatchelor, James MansourMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
3249FREN 1402003Beginning French IIGrubbs, Caroline HansonMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
3250FREN 1402004Beginning French IIGrubbs, Caroline HansonMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3250FREN 1402004Beginning French IIGrubbs, Caroline HansonTR09:30 AM - 10:20 AM
3252FREN 4375002Intro to French Hist & CultureNey, Rachel EustacheTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3253PHIL 3315001Philosophy of MindThompson, Brad JTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
3254WL 3326002Introduction to French CinemaNey, Rachel EustacheMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3258ITAL 2401801Intermediate Italian-1st TermAlvarez, BrandyMW02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3260ITAL 2402802Intermediate Italian-2nd TermCabot, Aria ZanMW02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3263ANTH 3321001Ancient HawaiiMcCoy, Mark DennisMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
3265SOCI 3351001Sociology of the FamilyLaurent-Simpson, Andrea VirginiaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3266SOCI 2300001Social ProblemsSutton, Kara LynnMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3330MDVL 3351802HThe Pilgrimage: MedievalLander, Shira LiR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3331MDVL 3351803The Pilgrimage: MedievalAmsel, Stephanie AlstonR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3343HIST 3310001Problems in American HistoryZanoni, AmyMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
3348HIST 2365001Europe in Mod World, Ren-1760Wellman, KathleenTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3349HIST 2337001HUS Sports HistoryMcCrossen, AlexisTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3361CHEM 1304003General ChemistryHorsthemke, WernerMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
3370HIST 4367001Russia From Kievan Era to 1881Orlovsky, Daniel TTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3398SOCI 4393P06Individual ResearchLincoln, Anne ETR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
3400JWST 1300001Introduction to Jewish StudiesLander, Shira LiTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
3406CHEM 1303002General ChemistryBennett, DoranTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3407HRTS 4392001Special TopicsHalperin, Rick12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
3435ENGL 2312003FictionHermes, Richard JMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3468GEOL 3307001CEcologyWinkler, Dale ATR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3472GEOL 2308001Earth Tectonics and InteriorMagnani, Maria BeatriceMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3472GEOL 2308001Earth Tectonics and InteriorRichards, Ian JMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3473BIOL 3307001CEcologyWinkler, Dale ATR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3474HIST 2314701On the Edges of EmpireBall-Phillips, Rachel MW06:00 PM - 08:50 PM
3474HIST 2314701On the Edges of EmpireFoley, Neil FrancisW06:00 PM - 08:50 PM
3477SOCI 3360001Law and SocietyGarrick, Jessica RoseTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3489PHIL 1319002HTechnology, Society, and ValueCrabill, Joshua DavidMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3491PHIL 3376001BioethicsLiberman, Alida RoseTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3497ENGL 3390001Creative Writing WorkshopRubin, Jacob AlexanderW02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
3499ENGL 4343001Brit Lit in Age of RevolutionsSatz, Martha GailMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3508ITAL 1401802Beginning Italian: First TermMaranzana, StefanoMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
3512ITAL 3385001Italian for BusinessForlino, DanieleMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3521FREN 1502001Beginning Fren II With ReviewDodd, Janet OretiTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3522FREN 2401003Intermediate FrenchAaron, Gwendoline12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
3522FREN 2401003Intermediate FrenchAaron, GwendolineMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3525PSYC 3310002Memory and CognitionBowen, Holly JeanneTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3529PSYC 4337001Science of Parenting & FamilyHolden, George WTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3547ANTH 3308001Evolutionary HealthHorsburgh, K. AnnTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
3548ANTH 3344001Cultural Aspects of BusinessMcKowen, Kelly MichaelMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3551ANTH 3390001The Plundered PastAdler, Michael ATR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3570SPAN 4352001Conversations and CommunityWeltman-Cisneros, TaliaMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3587ENGL 2306006HHonors Humanities Seminar IIHopper, Vanessa AMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3591ENGL 2306011HHonors Humanities Seminar IIBozorth, Richard RTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3600PHIL 1306002Introduction to PhilosophyFisher, JustinTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
3601PHIL 1318004Contemporary Moral ProblemsParker-Ryan, Sally AnnMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
3602PLSC 4370001CThe Republican HeroLusztig, MichaelMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3603PLSC 4370002HThe Republican HeroLusztig, MichaelMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
3618PHIL 1319003CTechnology, Society, and ValueCrabill, Joshua DavidMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
3620PHIL 3323001Philosophy of Psyc and NeuroMatey, Jennifer JeanTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
3623HIST 3370001The American RevolutionCountryman, EdwardTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3632PHIL 3375001Topics in Moral PhilosophyKazez, JeanMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
3634PHIL 1319004Technology, Society, and ValueDaley, Kenneth JohnTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3642SOCI 4396P06Ind Research for DistinctionLincoln, Anne ETR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3645SOCI 2377002Intro to Markets and CultureWu, Hsin-chaoTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
3646PHIL 3310001Advanced Topics in PhilosophyEhring, Douglas EdwardTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
3648HIST 4300P38Jnr Seminar Research&WritingHochman, Erin ReginaW03:00 PM - 05:50 PM
3658HIST 3324001Mexican Americans:1848-PresentChavez, John RMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
3662SOCI 3315001Nonprofit Evaluation ResearchSutton, Kara LynnMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
3678PHIL 1319005Technology, Society, and ValueDaley, Kenneth JohnTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
3679PHIL 1318005Contemporary Moral ProblemsLiberman, Alida RoseTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
3704SOCI 3340002Global SocietyCampbell, Nancy AnnMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
3708SPAN 1502805Beg Span With Intensive ReviewLeon PhD, Veronica SylviaMW03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
3747ESL 1002001CESL Communication Skills IIEvans, LindaM02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
3782ESL 1012001CESL Communication Skills IIEvans, LindaM02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
3865ME 4338001Thermal Systems DesignLerner, Steven LarryMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
4136DSIN 5301701CContext and Impact of DesignChildress, Justin ScottW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
4192CEE 2321002Aquatic ChemistryEaston, John HMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
4194ME 4340801Elmnts of Mech Eng MeasrmntsLerner, Steven LarryMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
4252ME 2310003CStaticsWilliams, Sheila HMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
4291CEE 2320002CDynamicsWilliams, Sheila HMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
4292CEE 2310002CStaticsWilliams, Sheila HMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
4308ME 2320001CDynamicsWilliams, Sheila HMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
4310ME 3340002Engineering MaterialsNie, XuTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
4350ECE 1301801Mod Electronic TechnologyBhatia, VeepsaMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
4376ECE 2350001Circuit Analysis IPeikari, BehrouzTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
4405ECE 5330001CElectromag: Guided WavesChiao, JungchihMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
4408ECE 5371001CAnalog & Digital Filter DsnPeikari, BehrouzTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
4429ECE 5391001CSpecial TopicsLee, Choon-SaeMW03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
4510ME 2342002Fluid MechanicsWilliams, Sheila HMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
4522CS 1340801CIntro to Computing ConceptsHuskinson, TobyTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
4526CS 1341802Principles of Computer ScienceEl Dayeh, Maya KhaledTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
4527CS 1341803Principles of Computer ScienceEl Dayeh, Maya KhaledTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
4540CS 1342803Programming ConceptsEtchison, JudyTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
4552CS 2240801Assy Lang Prog & Mach OrgAlford, GingerMW10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
4553CS 2240802Assy Lang Prog & Mach OrgAlford, GingerMW11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
4597CS 4381001CDigital Computer DesignDworak, Jennifer LynnTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
4627CS 5320001CArtificial IntelligenceHahsler, Michael FTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
4674CS 5331001CData MiningHahsler, Michael FTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
4679ECE 3382001CDigital Computer DesignDworak, Jennifer LynnTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
4691CEE 5319001CSoil Chemistry and MineralogyQuicksall, Andrew NormanTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
4871APSM 3343701Health Promotion PracticeScovill, Mark AW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
4960EDU 2355001Literacy and SocietyEnglish, Sherril HarrellTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
5186ECO 5340701Decision-MakingIbarra Salazar, Jorge AurelioW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
5187ECO 5357001International TradeLake, James WesleyMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5188ECO 5357002International TradeLake, James WesleyMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5204LATN 3324701Adv Latin Grammar &CompositionRawlins, Patricia LTR05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
5205CHIN 4379702Special Topics in ChineseXia, YanMW07:00 PM - 08:20 PM
5250CCPA 3365001Principles of Org CommCharoensap-Kelly, PiyawanMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5251CCPA 2327001Communication TheoryMartin, Stephanie AnnTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5252CCPA 2327002Communication TheoryLynch, Owen HanleyTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5270CS 3381802CDigital Logic DesignDavila, Carlos ETR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5275ECE 2381802CDigital Computer LogicDavila, Carlos ETR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5289MSA 2305001Building Digital AudiencesBatsell, Jacob PMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5296DANC 4373001Dance History I: BalletNelson, Christie AnnTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5321STAT 2331807Intro Statistical MethodsWickersham, Jessica LTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5322MUTH 1230003Music Theory IIShawver, Alex RussellTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
5324MUTH 5370001Survey of CounterpointHarder, Lane ScottTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5326MUHI 1302002Music in World SocietiesSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5342ECE 5356801CVLSI Design and LabChakraborty, SudiptoR06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
5349ADV 3305001Business CommunicationBenson, Amber LeighMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5371FREN 3386001Intro to French Lit IIITirado, Thierry RolandMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5373FREN 4377001France: Culture and SocietyBatchelor, James MansourTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
5374WL 3328001French Women WritersWilliams-Tutt, AntoinetteMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5376ARHS 1300801From Mummies to GladiatorsLangin-Hooper, Stephanie MarieMW11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5384ARHS 1319001CIslamic ArchitectureStockstill, Abbey ParkerTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5385ARHS 1325001The Global BaroqueJasienski, Adam MichalMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5386ARHS 3304001Aztecs of MexicoHerring, Adam LTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5387ARHS 3365001Race / Gender in Visual CultureStockstill, Abbey ParkerTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5388ARHS 3367001History of Photography IGriffin, RandallTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5389ARHS 3374001American Art & Architecture IIGriffin, RandallTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5393ANTH 1321001Anth: A Four-Field ApproachLupo, Karen DeniseTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5395HIST 4300P22Jnr Seminar Research&WritingCountryman, EdwardT02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
5399ANTH 2415801Human EvolutionHorsburgh, K. AnnTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5404WRTR 1311001Foundations of WritingSharma, Emily12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
5405WRTR 1311002Foundations of WritingSharma, EmilyTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5406ANTH 3319001Humanity & Global Env ChangeCairns, Maryann RoselynMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5407ANTH 3318001Life in the Ancient SouthwestAdler, Michael ATR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
5409HIST 1322001Introductory Topics / EuropeWellman, KathleenTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5411ANTH 3351001Forensic AnthropologyLupo, Karen DeniseTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5412WRTR 1312001Introduction Academic WritingGibson, LeeMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
5413WRTR 1312002Introduction Academic WritingGibson, LeeMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5414WRTR 1312003Introduction Academic WritingGibson, LeeMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5415ANTH 4348001CToxic TopicsCairns, Maryann RoselynM02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
5420FREN 2401004Intermediate FrenchAaron, Gwendoline12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
5420FREN 2401004Intermediate FrenchAaron, GwendolineMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5423FILM 2301801Film and Media CriticismHeffernan, KevinMW02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
5425FILM 2362001Diversity & American FilmGriffin, Sean PatrickR06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
5429WRTR 1312004Introduction Academic WritingGibson, ShonTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5431WRTR 1312006Introduction Academic WritingSeaney, OnaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5432WRTR 1312007Introduction Academic WritingSeaney, OnaMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5433WRTR 1312008Introduction Academic WritingSeaney, OnaMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5434FILM 3390001Topics in ProductionBemak, Amber BayTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5438WRTR 1312009Introduction Academic WritingTreat, Richard DavidTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5439WRTR 1312010Introduction Academic WritingTreat, Richard DavidTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5441HIST 2312002Unfinished Nation:US 1877-PresChavez, John RMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5443HIST 2343001History of Capitalism IGuldi, JoMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5446ENGL 3363001Chicana / Chicano LiteratureSae-Saue, Jayson TMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5447ENGL 4323001ChaucerWheeler, BonnieTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5448SPAN 532500120th Century Prose FictionColbert, Olga Lopez-ValeroTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5449ENGL 4330001Renaissance WritersMoss, Daniel DTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5452SPAN 5343001Spanish as a Second LanguageVokic, GabrielaTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5453ENGL 4360001Studies in Modern American LitEdwards, Paul JohnsonTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
5472HIST 3363001The HolocaustHochman, Erin ReginaMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5473HIST 3368001Digital HistoryGuldi, JoMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
5480THEA 2322001Text AnalysisFederico, Michael CraigTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5481WRTR 1313001Writing and Critical ReasoningStephens, Lori AnnTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5483WRTR 1313003Writing and Critical ReasoningDinniene, KendallMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5484WRTR 1313004Writing and Critical ReasoningTownsel, Melody AnnetteMWF05:00 PM - 05:50 PM
5485WRTR 1313005Writing and Critical ReasoningMcClure, Lindsey KayMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5491WRTR 1313011Writing and Critical ReasoningLevy, Bruce ETR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5493WRTR 1313013Writing and Critical ReasoningDegrasse, Carol MarieTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5494WRTR 1313014Writing and Critical ReasoningBiswas, MadhaviTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5523WRTR 1313023Writing and Critical ReasoningHamilton, Brentney LMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5524WRTR 1313024Writing and Critical ReasoningWhitehead, BarbaraTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
5525WRTR 1313025Writing and Critical ReasoningLawrenson, Misty PaulineMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5526WRTR 1313026Writing and Critical ReasoningLawrenson, Misty PaulineMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5527WRTR 1313027Writing and Critical ReasoningLawrenson, Misty PaulineMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5528WRTR 1313028Writing and Critical ReasoningLawrenson, Misty PaulineMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5529WRTR 1313029Writing and Critical ReasoningNourani, Suzanne KathrynTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
5530WRTR 1313030Writing and Critical ReasoningFeng, ShuTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
5531WRTR 1313031Writing and Critical ReasoningFeng, ShuTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5532WRTR 1313032Writing and Critical ReasoningFeng, ShuTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5533WRTR 1313033Writing and Critical ReasoningFeng, ShuTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5534ENGL 2390006Intro Creative WritingHermes, Richard JMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
5535WRTR 1313034Writing and Critical ReasoningLoCoco, SamanthaMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5536WRTR 1313035Writing and Critical ReasoningLoCoco, SamanthaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5543WRTR 1313042Writing and Critical ReasoningMueller, Mary CatherineTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5544WRTR 1313043Writing and Critical ReasoningMueller, Mary CatherineTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5545WRTR 1313044Writing and Critical ReasoningMueller, Mary CatherineTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5546WRTR 1313045Writing and Critical ReasoningMueller, Mary CatherineTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5547WRTR 1313046Writing and Critical ReasoningAllen, LydiaMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
5548WRTR 1313047Writing and Critical ReasoningAllen, LydiaMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
5549WRTR 1313048Writing and Critical ReasoningWells, Kevin AlanTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5550WRTR 1313049Writing and Critical ReasoningWells, Kevin AlanTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5552ENGL 3341001British Literary History IINewman, Beth SMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5553ENGL 3346001American Literary History IGreenspan, EzraTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5556WRTR 1313053Writing and Critical ReasoningBiswas, MadhaviTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5557WRTR 1313054Writing and Critical ReasoningBiswas, MadhaviTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5558WRTR 1313055Writing and Critical ReasoningBiswas, MadhaviTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5571WRTR 2306005HHonors Humanities Seminar IIHopper, Vanessa AMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5572WRTR 2306006HHonors Humanities Seminar IIHopper, Vanessa AMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5573WRTR 2306007HHonors Humanities Seminar IIHopper, Vanessa AMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
5577WRTR 2306011HHonors Humanities Seminar IIBozorth, Richard RTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5581ACCT 2301005Intro to Financial AcctHeath, Michael JasonTR11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
5582ACCT 2301006Intro to Financial AcctHeath, Michael JasonTR02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
5583ACCT 2301007Intro to Financial AcctHeath, Michael JasonTR03:30 PM - 04:45 PM
5584WRTR 2304001HSP Critical ReasoningKrogh, Marta KTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5585WRTR 2304002HSP Critical ReasoningKrogh, Marta KTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5593WRTR 2304010HSP Critical ReasoningAmsel, Stephanie AlstonTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5600MUTH 1301001Music FundamentalsFrank, RobertMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5628BUSE 2301002Life Cycle EconomicsPuelz, RobertTR03:30 PM - 04:45 PM
5629CISB 2379001Identifying EntrepreneurMak, SimonTR02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
5637ECE 1350802Introduction to ECEBrenner, Kevin AndrewMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5638ECE 2322002Electronic Circuits IMacFarlane, Duncan LeoMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5639ECE 2370002Design and AnalysisRangarajan, Prasanna VTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5640ECE 3322002Electronic Circuits IIKinnaird, Clark DouglasTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
5641ECE 3330002Electromagnetic Fields & WavesEvans, Gary AlanMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5642ECE 3372002Intro to Signal ProcessDouglas, Scott CMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
5651ECE 3381002Microcontrollers Embedded SystCamp, Joseph DTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5652ECE 5336002Intro to Integrated PhotonicsEvans, Gary AlanMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5656ECE 5341002Computational NeuroscienceDavila, Carlos ETR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5657ECE 5342002Principles of Medical ImagingHarrison, Crystal ErinSa09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5658ECE 5349002CData and Network SecurityNair, SukuMW02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5660ECE 5374002Digital Image ProcessingGodaliyadda, Gunawath MudiyanselageT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
5662FREN 2302001Intermediate French IIGrubbs, Caroline HansonMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5663FREN 2302002Intermediate French IITirado, Thierry RolandMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5664FREN 2302003Intermediate French IITirado, Thierry RolandMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
5665HIST 3310002Problems in American HistoryHamilton, Kenneth MTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5691CS 5390001CSpecial TopicsAlford, GingerMW03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
5715WRTR 1313064Writing and Critical ReasoningO'Neill, Ashley KirstenMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
5717WRTR 1313066Writing and Critical ReasoningLawrenson, Misty PaulineMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5718WRTR 1313067Writing and Critical ReasoningJohnson, Meghan TTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5721WRTR 1313068Writing and Critical ReasoningPetsche, KateMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5722WRTR 1313069Writing and Critical ReasoningPetsche, KateMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
5723WRTR 1313070Writing and Critical ReasoningNourani, Suzanne KathrynTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5724WRTR 1313071Writing and Critical ReasoningNourani, Suzanne KathrynTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5725WRTR 1313072Writing and Critical ReasoningHamilton, Brentney LMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5726WRTR 1313073Writing and Critical ReasoningHamilton, Brentney LMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
5727WRTR 1313074Writing and Critical ReasoningLoCoco, SamanthaMWF12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
5729WRTR 1313075Writing and Critical ReasoningLoCoco, SamanthaMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5730WRTR 1313076Writing and Critical ReasoningWells, Kevin AlanTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5731WRTR 1313077Writing and Critical ReasoningWells, Kevin AlanTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5733WRTR 1313079Writing and Critical ReasoningSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5734WRTR 1313080Writing and Critical ReasoningSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5735WRTR 1313081Writing and Critical ReasoningSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5736WRTR 1313082Writing and Critical ReasoningSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5764CCPA 2300002Public Speaking in ContextNavarro, Elizabeth RoseTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
5773RELI 1301001Religious LiteracyBarnard, WilliamTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
5776RELI 3389001Living From the HeartBarnard, WilliamTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5777RELI 4352001Jesus and the GospelsChancey, Mark AlanMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
5823WL 3381001GrecoRoman World in Lit & FilmGermain, JustinTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5824CS 1341804Principles of Computer ScienceMiller, JayceTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
5854CS 5392001Special TopicsChang, Frederick RobertTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
5871ACCT 4307001Data Analytics for AccountingMcIntyre, DavidMTRF11:00 AM - 01:35 PM
5879BL 3335005Business LawWeber, Catherine DMTR08:00 AM - 10:35 AM
5903CRCP 4391001Special TopicsBrown, Courtney DouglassTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5917ASSC 3350001X-SculptureNance, Sarah ElizabethMW03:00 PM - 05:50 PM
5920ASPH 3320001The Documentary ImpulseMcCarty, Lisa MarieTR12:30 PM - 03:20 PM
5922ASIM 3310001Digital / Hybrid Media WorkshopClemmons, Melanie MichelleTR03:30 PM - 06:20 PM
5928ME 1302002Intro: Mechanical EngineeringBeskok, AliTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
5956ME 2310002StaticsHurmuzlu, YildirimTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
5959ME 2320003DynamicsBorzova, Yelena VitalyevnaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
5978ME 2331003ThermodynamicsRaad, PeterTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
5979ME 2331004ThermodynamicsKim, MinjunTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6011PHIL 1319006Technology, Society, and ValueHowell, Robert JTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6012PHIL 3310002Advanced Topics in PhilosophyFisher, JustinTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6015PHIL 3374001Philosophy of LawRobinson, LukeTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6026DSIN 5302801CForm and CompositionChildress, Justin ScottW02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
6026DSIN 5302801CForm and CompositionCrum, Richard WilliamW02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
6030DSIN 5302N10CForm and CompositionChildress, Justin ScottM06:30 PM - 07:50 PM
6030DSIN 5302N10CForm and CompositionCrum, Richard WilliamM06:30 PM - 07:50 PM
6046CS 5349002CData and Network SecurityNair, SukuMW02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6098HDEV 1110402Reading & Learning StrategiesBaker, KimMW02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
6099HDEV 1110403Reading & Learning StrategiesUmobong, RebeccaTR09:30 AM - 10:20 AM
6100HDEV 1110401Reading & Learning StrategiesBaker, Kim12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
6101HDEV 1211001Success StrategiesMeyers, Christopher AllenTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
6102HDEV 1211002Success StrategiesSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6135PHIL 1318006Contemporary Moral ProblemsMatey, Jennifer JeanTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6160HDEV 1110404Reading & Learning StrategiesUmobong, RebeccaTR11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6180CS 5381001CComputer ArchitectureManikas, Theodore WallsTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
6193CEE 1331803MeteorologyMcCauley, Steven DuwaneMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
6194CEE 1331804MeteorologyMcCauley, Steven DuwaneMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
6195CEE 2340004Mechanics of Deformable BodiesGao, Xin-LinMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6196CEE 2340005Mechanics of Deformable BodiesStory, Brett AlanTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6197DSIN 5391001Special TopicsChildress, Justin ScottT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6198CEE 2340006Mechanics of Deformable BodiesNie, XuTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6199CEE 2361702Construction MaterialsAghagholizadeh, MehrdadMWF04:00 PM - 04:50 PM
6200CEE 3302004Engineering CommunicationsCottingham PE, Jennifer JaneTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
6201CEE 3302005Engineering CommunicationsEaston, DianaMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
6202CEE 3302006Engineering CommunicationsEaston, DianaMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
6209SOCI 4376001Social Organization Prof WorkLincoln, Anne ETR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
6210SOCI 3351002Sociology of the FamilyLaurent-Simpson, Andrea VirginiaMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
6211SOCI 3369001U.S. UrbanismKirkpatrick, Lucas OwenTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6212SOCI 3370001Minority-Dominant RelationsCampbell, Nancy AnnMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
6214SOCI 4335001Social Move and Coll BehaviorCampbell, Nancy AnnMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
6218SOCI 4382001Environmental SociologyBranch, Debra AMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
6228SOCI 4387001Nonprofit InternshipSchortgen, Alicia CorinneMWF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
6242FILM 3359001National CinemasHeffernan, KevinMW04:00 PM - 04:50 PM
6242FILM 3359001National CinemasHeffernan, KevinM05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
6244CEE 3307002CInfrastruc & Env Syst AnalysisAbdelghany, Khaled FTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
6245CEE 3310802CComp Meth for Eng ApplicationsEl Shamy, Usama STR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6247CEE 3323002Water Resources EngineeringMinsker, Barbara EllenTR05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
6248CEE 3351802Indust Hygiene & Occu HealthRasmussen, Hope EllenMWF03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
6249CEE 4351702Design of Concrete StructuresAghagholizadeh, MehrdadTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6250CEE 4381002Civil and Envir Engr Design IITaylor, Patricia AMWF04:00 PM - 04:50 PM
6252EMIS 1300802CPractical Intro Data ScienceHahsler, Michael FTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
6253EMIS 1305802Computing TechnologyColeman, GretchenMW08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
6254EMIS 1305804Computing TechnologyColeman, GretchenMW09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
6255EMIS 1360802Intro to Management ScienceThiele, Aurelie CharlotteTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6257EMIS 2360802Engineering EconomyAltintas-Deleon, Pelin ZuleyhaTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6258EMIS 3308002Engineering ManagementSingh, Nandlal MTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
6259EMIS 3308004Engineering ManagementKoganti, Ramakrishna PrasadTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
6261EMIS 3309802Information EngineeringAhn, MijuTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6262EMIS 3360802Operations ResearchUster, HalitTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6263EMIS 3361802Stochastic Models in orBoob, Digvijay PravinMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
6264EMIS 3362802Production & Operations EngBarr, Richard STR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6265EMIS 3363802Discrete Event SimulationHan, EojinMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
6266EMIS 4395802Senior DesignBarr, Richard STR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6267EMIS 4395804Senior DesignOlinick, Eli VMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
6269EMIS 5305702Sys Rel & Avail AnalysisAltintas-Deleon, Pelin ZuleyhaMW05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
6270EMIS 5307702Systems Integration / TestDong, Long SiM06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6271EMIS 5315702Systems Quality EngineeringAltintas-Deleon, Pelin ZuleyhaW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6273EMIS 5352702Info System ArchitectureSpiride, Gheorghe MT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6277EMIS 5357702Analytics for Decision SupportNeouchi, RabihW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6279EMIS 5365002Program and Project ManagementSingh, Nandlal MSa09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6300RELI 3306001HinduismLindquist, Steven EMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
6310WRTR 1312011Introduction Academic WritingKrogh, Marta KTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6326MUHI 1304001Global PopTBA, To Be AnnouncedTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6331ME 4152002Professional DevelopmentGnade, Bruce EdwardF08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
6332ME 4152004Professional DevelopmentGnade, Bruce EdwardF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
6370ENGL 2310001Imagination and InterpretationJones, Lesleigh BalkumMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
6373ME 4360002Design&Control-Mech SystmHurmuzlu, YildirimTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6374ME 4370002Elements of Mechanical DesignSTAFF, Instructor VariesR06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6375ME 4322002VibrationsBorzova, Yelena VitalyevnaMWF09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
6376ME 3370802Manufacturing ProcessesSayeed, MohammedTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6378DS 1300802CPractical Intro Data ScienceHahsler, Michael FTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
6395ANTH 2463802The Science of Our PastHollenback, Kacy LeAnneTR05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
6400DS 1301801CComputer Sci for Data ScienceHuskinson, TobyTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6404EMIS 5331001CData MiningHahsler, Michael FTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6413ME 2342003Fluid MechanicsBeskok, AliTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
6414ME 3332003Heat and Mass TransferWillis, David ATR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
6415ME 3332004Heat and Mass TransferLage, JoseMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6416ME 2340004CMechanics of Deformable BodiesTong, WeiMWF11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6417ME 2340005CMechanics of Deformable BodiesStory, Brett AlanTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6418ME 2340006CMechanics of Deformable BodiesNie, XuTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6426HDEV 1211003Success StrategiesSTAFF, Instructor VariesTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6435ANTH 4386001CArchaeology of GenderMcCoy, Mark DennisM02:00 PM - 04:50 PM
6440RUSS 3362001Comparative GrammarZimakova, TatianaMWF02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
6489MDVL 3398P85Directed StudiesWheeler, Bonnie12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
6490MDVL 3399P85Directed StudiesWheeler, Bonnie12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
6494SOCI 4314001Contemp Sociological TheoryKirkpatrick, Lucas OwenTR09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
6505HIST 4375P26Departmental DistinctionDowling PhD, Melissa Barden12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
6509JOUR 3357001PhotojournalismHart, Robert WTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6531MDVL 3398001CDirected StudiesStockstill, Abbey ParkerTR11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
6550CHEM 5398001Medicinal ChemistryBuynak, John DTR08:00 AM - 09:20 AM
6567ANTH 4342001ResilienceParson, NiaTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6570ASIM 3325001SpProj in Digital / Hybrid MediaClemmons, Melanie Michelle12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
6590ECE 5385802CMicrocntrllr Arch & InterfacinMoore, Jason ScottMW05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
6609CS 5385802CMicrocontroller Arch&interfacgMoore, Jason ScottMW05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
6620CS 5385N14CMicrocontroller Arch&interfacgMoore, Jason ScottT02:00 PM - 03:50 PM
6623ADV 5301001Topics in AdvertisingHadeler, David ATR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6670PSYC 4322001Social& Affective NeuroscienceTabak, Benjamin AdamTR02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
6743ADV 5310001Directed StudyBenson, Amber Leigh12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
6755ME 3310802CComp Meth for Eng ApplicationsEl Shamy, Usama STR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6795ASAG 3325001Studio WorkshopClemmons, Melanie Michelle12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
6805HIST 3347001Civil War and ReconstructionRon, ArielMWF01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
6806HIST 3310003Problems in American HistoryRon, ArielMWF10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
6822HIST 4375P04Departmental DistinctionAtes, Sabri12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
6827RELI 4398P45Independent StudyBarnard, William12:00 AM - 03:00 AM
6833GEOL 5310P91Independent StudySiegler, Matthew Adam12:00 AM - 12:00 PM
6850CEE 5308002Smart Infrastr and EnvironmentStory, Brett AlanTR12:30 PM - 01:50 PM
6851CEE 5312002Risk Assessment & Hlth EffectsRauscher, Jon DSa09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6853CEE 5317002Environ Organic ChemistrySun, WenjieTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6854CEE 5322702Biolog Processes and TreatmentSun, WenjieW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6855CEE 5326702Sustainable TransportationSmith-Colin, JanilleMW05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
6856CEE 5329702Methods and Tech for SustainWilkins, Mikel ShannonW06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6857CEE 5330702Design Sustain Bldgs and InfrsZarazaga, Jessie MarshallM06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6858CEE 5334702Fate&transport of ContaminantsBoyd, Mark KevinT06:30 PM - 09:20 PM
6859CEE 5364002Intro to Structural DynamicsMakris, NicosMW11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
6860CEE 5373002Prestressed ConcreteAghagholizadeh, MehrdadTR03:30 PM - 04:50 PM
6861CEE 5377702Advanced Steel DesignBougacha, SamirTR05:00 PM - 06:20 PM
6931UHP 4100002HHonors Oxford TutorialMcCrossen, AlexisT03:30 PM - 04:20 PM