2018 Reunion Weekend for 3s and 8s


November 2 - 3, 2018

 

Friday | November 2, 2018

 

Attend a CLE

Reunion CLE | Time:  2:00 - 3:00 p.m. (Reception to follow)
Karcher Auditorium | Storey Hall

"Qui Tam Litigation Against Government Officials"

Presented by

Randy Beck '88

University of Georgia School of Law
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and
the Justice Thomas O. Marshall Chair of Constitutional Law

 

Take A Tour

George W. Bush Presidential Library | 3:00 p.m.
                      
or
Meadows Museum Tours | 3:00 p.m.

Reconnect with Classmates

Class Reunion Party | Time 7:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Dallas Museum of Art

1717 North Harwood Street
Dallas, TX  75201

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Saturday, November 3, 2018

 

Law Tailgate Party
Time: TBD 
(2.5 Hours Before Kickoff)
Location: Near the Flagpole on SMU Boulevard

 

Homecoming Football Game | SMU v. Houston
Time:  TBD
Location:  Gerald J. Ford Stadium

 

Lee Coggan ’58
Joe Bailey Hyden ’68
Larry Mathews ’68
Rob Mellor ’68
Hon. Jay Patterson ’68
Paul C. Van Slyke ’68
Jay Garrett ’73
Stan Moore ’73
Emily A. Parker ’73
Fred Shiver ’73
J. Richard (Dick) White ’73
Storrow Moss Gordon ’78
Allen W. Kimbrough ’78
Brian M. Lidji ’78
Glen E. Martin III ’78
Hamp Moody ’78
Barry Sorrels ’78
Steve Stein ’78
Michael Walsh ’78
Les Weisbrod ’78
George M. Yarbrough, Jr. ’78
Julie C. Reedy ’83
Allan F. Smith ’83
Bill Church ’88
Doyle Glass ’88
David Grimm ’88
Marc Hubbard ’88
Lisa Winters Hurst ’88
Joy Schmitt Narciso ’88
GiGi Jordan Steiner ’88
Suzanne Tracy ’88
Cynthia Hoff Trochu ’88
Margaret White Weinkauf ’88
Brad Whitlock ’88
Laura Maberry Whitlock ’88
Gina Robeen Culpepper ’93
Lee Grable ’93
Sheila Wallace Holmes ’93
Toni Scott Reed ’93
Robert Witte ’93
Tammy S. Wood ’93
Amy Raney Yeager ’93
Steve Yeager ’93
Randy Block ’98
A. Shonn Evans Brown ’98
Gemma Descoteaux ’98
Erika Fadel ’98
Aimee Perilloux Fagan ’98
Sally Hrach Helmer ’98
Elaine Tran Lenahan ’98
Tonya Parker ’98
Carrie Johnson Phaneuf ’98
Kimberly Gershon Swartz ’98
Casey Burgess ’03
Wallace Dunwoody ’03
Charlie Florsheim ’03
David Hoffmann ’03
Ryan McComber ’03
Monica Raines Nichols ’03
Jill Nikirk ’03
Nathan Pekar ’03
Mindy McGehee Riseden ’03
Karin Brown Shoffner ’03
Lauren Korsmeier Swann ’03
Edward Ackels ’08
Corey Admire ’08
Alan Arnold ’08
Adam Boyd ’08
Ashley Allison Burton ’08
Matt Enoch ’08
Orly Mazur ’08
Mark Melton ’08
Claire Florsheim Midkiff ’08
Bailey Pham ’08
Sarah Khorouzan Shaw ’08
Fawaz Bham ’13
Lamar Dowling ’13
Kelly Klingseisen ’13
Jennifer Staton Kreick ’13
Andrew McDonald ’13
Taryn McDonald ’13
Alexandra LoCasto Mack ’13
Tim Springer ’13