Academic Excellence Award in Biological Research |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Academic Excellence Award in Biological Sciences |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Academic Excellence Award in Geological Sciences |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Accenture Outstanding Senior |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3915 |
Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History Major |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Alpha Chi |
University |
Leslie DeArman |
dearman@smu.edu |
214-768-4937 |
Alpha Chi National Alfred Nolle Scholarship |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Alpha Kappa Delta |
Dedman College |
Andrea Laurent-Simpson |
alaurentsimpson@smu.edu |
214-768-4891 |
Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award |
Student Affairs |
Lindsey Koch |
lkoch@smu.edu |
214-768-4656 |
Ann Early Award in Women's Studies |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Ann Whaling Book Prize in Medieval Studies |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction Award |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Lynn Romejko Jacobs |
lromejko@smu.edu |
214-768-1811 |
Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Honors |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Lynn Romejko Jacobs |
lromejko@smu.edu |
214-768-1811 |
Art History Division Outstanding Senior Award |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Award for Outstanding Achievement in Dance |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Award for Outstanding Research by an Undergraduate in Psychology |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Belle Mayer Bromberg Prize for Excellence |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Belle Mayer Bromberg Scholarship |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Belle Mayer Bromberg Senior Scholar |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring Award |
Learning Enhancement |
Adreana Julander |
ajulande@smu.edu |
214-768-1044 |
Beta Gamma Sigma |
Cox School of Business |
Ali McAfee |
amcafee@smu.edu |
214-768-4148 |
Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Bromberg Graduating Senior Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Bromberg Junior Scholar |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Charles J. Pipes Award for Outstanding Performance in Mathematics |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Charles T. Kenner Award in Chemistry |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Chi Epsilon |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
Brett Story |
bstory@smu.edu |
214-768-1991 |
Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year Writing |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
DAAD RISE Fellowship to Germany |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Dallas Economists’ Club Nominee Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - First Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Second Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Third Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Department of Religious Studies Writing Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Distinguished Accounting Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Distinguished Finance Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Distinguished Financial Consulting Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Distinguished Marketing Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Dranguet "Boot Strap" Award |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Economics Department Award for Excellence |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Ehlin Hoskins Philosophy Essay Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Environmental Protection Agency Research Fellowship |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Eta Kappa Nu |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
Carlos Davila |
cd@smu.edu |
214-768-3197 |
Finalist, Critical Language Scholarship for Chinese |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – First Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – Second Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – Third Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in Physics |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International Studies |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Fulbright Grant to the United Kingdom |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Grant to Zambia |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Cyprus |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Czech Republic |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Egypt |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to France |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Germany |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-738-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to India |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Kosovo |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Mexico |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Nepal |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Peru |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Slovakia |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Spain |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Taiwan |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Thailand |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Vietnam |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Gates Cambridge Scholar Finalist |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
George Bond Poetry Prize |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Gilman Scholar to Japan |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Gilman Scholar to Oman |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Golden Key |
University |
Ashley Tull |
atull@smu.edu |
214-768-4493 |
Goldwater Scholar |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Goldwater Scholar, Honorable Mention |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Harry S. Truman Scholar |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Harry S. Truman Scholar Finalists |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Harvey Paul Alper Award for Outstanding Work in an Eastern Religion |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Hausman Award for Excellence in the History of Western Philosophy |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in History |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Humanity in Action Fellow |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Latin |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the Humanities |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Jack Kent Cooke Continuing Graduate Scholar |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Japan Exchange and Teaching Program |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
JC Penney Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student Award |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
John Goodwin Tower Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
John Lewis Fellow, Humanity in Action |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
John Robert McCaw Merit Award in Mathematics |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Josef Hadar Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Kappa Tau Alpha |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Kerbow-Sutor Scholarship in French |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Lambda Alpha Iota Chapter Distinguished Achievement Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Latin American and Iberian Studies Outstanding Student Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Lon Tinkle Award in Creative Writing |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior Award |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative Writing |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Marsh Terry Creative Writing Scholarship |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Marshall Scholar Finalist |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Mortar Board |
University |
Heather DeShon |
hdeshon@smu.edu |
214-768-2916 |
Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative Achievement |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
National Science Foundation Research Experience for Undergraduates |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Omega Rho |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
Dick Barr |
barr@smu.edu |
214-768-1772 |
Ora Nixon Arnold Award for Academic Excellence |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Corporate Communication and Public Affairs |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Accounting Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Accounting Student Award |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
addemler@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast Journalism |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Achievement in Digital Journalism |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Achievement in Fashion Media |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Achievement in Screenwriting for Film and Media Arts |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Achievement in Writing & Editing |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding BBA Senior Award |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Organizational Communication |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Political Communication |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Public Relations and Strategic Communication |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Social Innovation and Nonprofit Engagement |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media Production |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Entrepreneurship Student |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Finance Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Financial Consulting Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Graduating Senior in Biochemistry |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Marketing Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Pre-Service Educator |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Jill Moore |
jillm@smu.edu |
214-768-7797 |
Outstanding Real Estate Finance Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Real Estate Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Risk Management and Insurance Major |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Outstanding Senior in Biological Sciences |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Senior in Markets and Culture |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Senior in Political Science |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Senior in Sociology |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Senior Student in Anthropology |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Senior Student in Health and Society |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Outstanding Strategy Student |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Pascal Covici, Jr. Prize for Outstanding Essay in American Studies |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Phi Beta Kappa |
Dedman College |
Daniel Reynolds |
reynolds@smu.edu |
214-768-4339 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: American Sign Language |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Arabic |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Chinese |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: French |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: German |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Greek |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Italian |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Japanese |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Latin |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Russian |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Spanish |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Physics Scholarship Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Pi Kappa Lambda |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Pi Lambda Theta |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Karen Milligan |
kmilligan@smu.edu |
214-768-1216 |
Pi Tau Sigma |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
Paul Krueger |
pkrueger@smu.edu |
214-768-1296 |
Psi Chi |
Dedman College |
George Holden |
gholden@smu.edu |
214-768-4696 |
Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding Performance |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Rhodes Scholar Finalist |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior Student |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Robert L. Beecher Scholarships |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow |
Dedman College |
Elizabeth Fielding |
efielding@smu.edu |
214-768-3527 |
Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Robert Stewart Hyer Society |
University |
Alexandra Thibeaux |
hyersociety@smu.edu |
214-768-2508 |
Rotary Ambassadorial Scholar |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Salute |
University |
Brandon Kitchin |
bkitchin@smu.edu |
214-768-5318 |
Schwarzman Scholar |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
SMU Prose Awards - First Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
SMU Prose Awards - Second Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
SMU Prose Awards - Third Place |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Society for Information Systems - International Award |
Cox School of Business |
Patty Bryan |
pbryan@smu.edu |
214-768-3195 |
Sport Management Departmental Distinction Award |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Lynn Romejko Jacobs |
lromejko@smu.edu |
214-768-1811 |
Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction Award |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Lynn Romejko Jacobs |
lromejko@smu.edu |
214-768-1811 |
Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Statistical Science Department Award for Academic Excellence |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowships (SURF), UT Southwestern Medical Center |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Tau Beta Pi |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
Milt Gosney |
wmg@smu.edu |
214-768-3115 |
Tau Sigma |
University |
Alyssa Parrish |
amparrish@smu.edu |
214-768-3619 |
Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate Elementary |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Jill Moore |
jillm@smu.edu |
214-768-7797 |
Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate Secondary |
Simmons School of Education & Human Development |
Jill Moore |
jillm@smu.edu |
214-768-7797 |
Teaching Assistant Program in France |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Technical Club Award for Most Outstanding First-Year |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
Technical Club Award for Most Outstanding Senior |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Creative |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Digital Media Strategy |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Strategic Brand Management |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
The American Concrete Institute Scholarship |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in Design |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Departmental Award in Computer Engineering |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Departmental Award in Computer Science |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Departmental Award in Electrical Engineering |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Departmental Award in Engineering Management, Information and Systems |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in Chemistry |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
The Dr. Laura J. Steinberg, Distinguished First-Year Civil and Environmental Engineering Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The E.H. Flath Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Ed M. Harrison Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Ellisor and Tanner Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in Design |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Civil Engineering |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Environmental Engineering |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Ellisor and Tanner Outstanding Civil Engineer Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Finley W. Tatum Award in Electrical Engineering |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Francisco Villagrán Molina Memorial Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Harold A. Blum Award in Mechanical Engineering |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Jeff Kennington Young Scholar Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Larrie and Bobbi Weil Undergraduate Research Award |
SMU Libraries |
Cyndi Ruppi |
cruppi@smu.edu |
214-768-2401 |
The Larrie and Bobbi Weil Undergraduate Research Award, Honorable Mention |
SMU Libraries |
Cyndi Ruppi |
cruppi@smu.edu |
214-768-2401 |
The Larry Scholder Award in Printmaking |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
The Mark Shepard Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Mary Vernon Painting Prize |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Classical Studies |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Latin |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Rick A. Barrett Memorial Award |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Sally Blum Memorial Prize in Mechanical Engineering |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
LaDonna Moore, Misti Compton |
lrmoore@smu.edu, mcompton@smu.edu |
214-768-1732 |
The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in Music |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
Thomas Arp Shakespeare Prize |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Thomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs Fellowship |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
U.S. Department of State Intern |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Udall Scholar, Honorable Mention |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |
Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre |
Meadows School of Arts |
Jennifer R Smith |
smithjr@smu.edu |
214-768-4453 |
University Honors Program |
University |
David Doyle |
ddoyle@smu.edu |
214-768-2813 |
Upsilon Pi Epsilon |
School of Engineering & Applied Science |
Jennifer Dworak |
jdworak@smu.edu |
214-768-1092 |
Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial Award |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in Sociology |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics |
Dedman College |
Barbara Thomas |
bcthomas@smu.edu |
214-768-2440 |
Woodrow Wilson Center Intern |
Office of National Fellowships |
Brandon Miller |
bgmiller@smu.edu |
214-768-4543 |