Graduate Program

Recent Graduates

Name Year Advisor Post-Ph.D. Placement
 Jean Sexton 2017  Reynolds Lawrence Berkeley Ntnl Lab 
 Fritz Junke 2017  Hagstrom  Bethel College
 Jessica Schoenfeld 2017  Aceves  IBM Advisory Software Developer
 Claudia Castro Casto 2017 Aceves   UT Austin
 Tom Sheffield 2017 Rumpf  EPA Nat Ctr Computational Toxicology
 Yang Liu 2017 Xu   TBD
 John Lagrone 2016 Hagstrom Tulane University
 Manprit Jutley  2016 Ajaev  UTSW
Choi Young Ok  2015 Tausch Unknown 
Jang Young 2015 Hagstrom  Unknown
Ed Downes  2015 Aceves  Alcuin School Dallas
Zheng Wang 2015  Zhou  Vital Data Technology

David Gardner

2014 Dan Reynolds Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Christian Ketelaar-Barrios 2014 Vladimir Ajaev University of Delaware
Glen Dale Pearson 2014 Sheng Xu El Centro College
Elizabeth Case 2013 Johannes Tausch New York Air Brake
Alyssa Pampell 2013 Alejandro Aceves Department of Maritime Systems Engineering, Texas A&M University at Galveston
Kurt Stein 2012 Tom Hagstrom Johns Hopkins Univ. Applied Physics Lab
Hilari Tiedeman 2012 Dan Reynolds General Motors
Miguel Uh 2012 Sheng Xu Ecole des Ponts - Paris (Postdoctoral Researcher)
David Stowell 2010 Johannes Tausch Brigham Young University - Idaho (Assistant Professor)
Jonathan Mitchell 2010 Thomas Carr Hardin-Simmons University (Assistant Professor)
Iranga Nagasinghe 2010 Yunkai Zhou Eastfield College (Lecturer)
Christina Dekany 2009 Peter Moore Southwest Research Institute
Jill Klentzman 2009 Vladimir Ajaev University of Arizona (Postdoctoral Fellow)
Jennifer Tarin 2009 Mogens Melander SMU (Lecturer)
Michael Taylor 2009 Thomas Carr Texas Instruments
Md. Ziaul Haque 2008 Peter Moore Fisk University (Assistant Professor)
Praveen Chaturvedi 2008 John Chen Mathworks Inc.
Guanghua Cao 2007 John Chen Morgan Stanley
Woon-Kwan Lam 2007 Peter Moore J.C.Smith University (Lecturer)
Mulugeta Markos 2007 Vladimir Ajaev North Carolina Wesleyan College (Assistant Professor)
Juan Peng 2007 John Chen Frito-Lay, Inc.
Marina Rangelova 2007 Peter Moore eVerge Group
Youqian Zhang 2007 John Chen FutureWei Technologies, Inc.
Tatyana Savchuk 2006 John Chen Texas Instruments