CTE banner - drop shadow

Members of the Academy of Distinguished Teachers

 

 

Name

Department/School

Year Inducted

Billy Abraham

Perkins School of Theology

2003

Jeremy Adams

History, Dedman I

2004

Bill Babcock

Perkins School of Theology

2001

Bill Barnard

Religious Studies, Dedman I

2002

Bill Beauchamp

French, Dedman

2006

Christine Buchanan

Biology, Dedman III

2007

AnneMarie Weyl-Carr

Art History, Meadows

2003

Thomas Carr

Mathematics, Dedman

2013

Mark Chancey

Religious Studies, Dedman I

2007

Marc Christensen

Electrical Engineering

2011

Jaime Clark-Soles

Perkins School of Theology

2014

Olga Colbert

Foreign Languages & Literatures

2008

Crista DeLuzio

History, Dedman I

2009

Melissa Barden Dowling

History, Dedman I

2005

Johan Elverskog

Religious Studies

2010

Randall Griffin

Art History

2010

Milt Gosney

Electrical Engineering

2006

Christopher Hanna

Dedman School of Law

2002

Ian Harris

Statistical Science

2008

Roy Heller

Theology, Perkins

2010

John Holbert

Theology, Perkins

2007

Jim Hopkins

History, Dedman I

2001

Robert Howell

Philosophy

2009

Jeffery Kennington

EMIS, Engineering

2004

Karl Kilinski

Art History, Meadows

2006

Rita Kirk

Corp. Communications & Public Affairs, Meadows

2003

Thomas Knock

History, Dedman I

2009

Joe Kobylka

Political Science, Dedman II

2001

Robert Krout

Music Therapy, Meadows

2013

Sheri Kunovich

Sociology, Dedman

2013

Carrie La Ferle

Advertising, Meadows

2012

Michael Lattman

Chemistry, Dedman

2014

John Maguire

Chemistry, Dedman III

2002

Luis Maldonado

World Languages, Dedman

2013

David Mauer

Finance, Cox

2004

Tom Mayo

Law, Dedman Law

2012

Alyce McKenzie

Perkins School of Theology

2011

Patty Wisian-Neilson

Chemistry, Dedman III

2005

Beth Newman

English, Dedman I

2002

Thomas Osang

Economics

2009

Ellen Pryor

Dedman School of Law

2001

Mickey Quinones

Cox School of Business

2014

Larry Ruben

Biological Sciences

2008

Dennis Simon

Political Science, Dedman II

2005

David Son

Chemistry, Dedman III

2011

Willard Spiegelman

English, Dedman I

2004

Jay Sullivan

Sculpture/Meadows

2012

John Ubelaker

Biology, Dedman III

2005

Donald VandeWalle

MNO, Cox

2010

Mary Vernon

Art, Meadows

2006

Greg Warden

Art History, Meadows

2011

Paige Ware

Simmons School of Education

2014

Bonnie Wheeler

English, Dedman I

2007

David Willis

Mechanical Engineering, Lyle School of Engineering

2008

Wayne Woodward

Statistics, Dedman III

2003

© Southern Methodist University, Dallas, Texas | Legal Disclosures | A-Z Site Index | Contact SMU