Alumni

Twtr Fb Yt Li Pi

Alumni on LinkedIn

Interested in connecting with Meadows alumni and students?

Join our LinkedIn Alumni list!

Aja Martin Art History '11
  Alberta Rains Art '70
Alecia Lawyer Oboe Performance '90
Alex Hannah Advertising '96
Alexander Jarzemsky Creative Advertising '13
Alison Etter Music Therapy '10
Alissa Williams Journalism '14
Allie Zoranski Journalism '14
Alyssa Ann Evans Film and Media Arts '12
  Amanda Byars Piano Pedagogy '77
Amanda Olson-McCoy Art History '08
Amanda Presmyk Film and Media Arts/Journalism '14
Amanda Reece Advertising '11
Ambre Moton Cinema-Television '04
Amy Craig Wagliardo Music, Arts Management '95, '01
Amy Swanson Sillan Advertising/Statistical Science '96
Andrew Carty Advertising '02
Andrew Windle Advertising '08
Ann Trimble Film and Media Arts '11
Anthony Rome Briley Advertising/Economics '96
Apryl Dominguez Churchill Advertising '95
Ashley J. Polito Public Relations and Political Science '96
Banks Noel Advertising/Studio Art '06
Barbara Wolf Ebert CCPA/German Literature '04
Belem Perez De La Fuente Art History '14
Bert Mueller Film and Media Arts '04
Brent A. Turman Film and Media Arts '07
Brian Lambert M.M. Trumpet '97
Bridget Brandon Art/Art History '84
Brooke Francis Bailey Journalism-Broadcast News '03
Cameron Kirkpatrick Theatre/Acting '10
Camille Dias Cucjen Dance Performance/English '14
Carrie Pinkley Advertising '08
Catharine Flagg Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '03
Chelsea Mann Suggs Advertising/Corp Comm & Public Affairs '05
Chris David Westover MM in Instrumental Conducting '10
Christopher M Kenniff Classical guitar performance '93 '95
Claire McCormack Hogan Corporate Communications and Public Affairs/Studio Art '09
Connie Connally MFA '04
Connie K. Sales Studio Art '96
Corey Todd Jones Cinema/Photography and French '03
Courtney O'Callaghan Convergence Journalism '11
Dan Carrillo Levy Film and Media Arts '09
Dana Gavin Minor in Dance '94
Dana Vokolek Cobb Corporate Communication and Public Affairs '98
Daniel Jacob Cinema '99
  David Bacon BFA '75
  David Bergstrom Music / Guitar Performance '80
Debbie Malafsky Broadcast Film/ Minor Journalism '79
  Deborah Ko B.M. Violin Performance '13
Dennis Palacios Film and Media Arts '06
Desiree Rene Hlavenka BA in Music '94
Deva Fontenot Communications/Creative Advertising '88
Dimitar Pentchev Piano Performance '01
Donald Hightower Theatre/Arts Administration '91
Donny Repsher Theatre '12
Eastan Croson Public Relations and Communications Studies major '15
Edward Saenz Studio Art '14
Elizabeth Johanningmeier Fifer Dance '04
Elizabeth LeGrande Cinema-Television '10
Elizabeth Naculich Advertising/History '03
Elizabeth Wacker Cinema-Television '10
Elizabeth Watters Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '03
Ellen Jackson MA/MBA '09
Emily Bernet Dance Performance and Arts Management '16
Emily Lopez Communications/Art History '01
Emily Saab Messerschmitt Major Music Minors Art History and French '90
Emily Walsh Public Relations & Strategic Communications '15
Emma Hutchinson Advertising - Creative '16
Erica Bollon Sociology/Art '96
Erin Hedrick Film and Media Arts '13
  Eve J Rappoport MBA/MA Arts Management '88
Fleur Alys Dobbins Fine Arts (Specialization in Acting) '91
Geenah Krisht Film/Journalism '15
Genevieve Shoemaker Journalism '07
Haley (Gatewood) Robinson Advertising '12
Hanan Esaili Journalism '15
Huston Smith Advertising '14
James Ryan Jillson Arts Management/Music '15/'13
  Jana M. Russell Journalism '80
Jane Graham Organ '72
Janet Berry MBA/MA '95
Jason Blank Music Performance '01
Jayme Clemente Art History '09
Jeffrey Hoffman Theatre Studies '94
Jennifer Korth Sanders Art History '04
Jennifer McSpadden Curtin Corporate Communications & Public Relations; Spanish & Latin American Studies '99
Joe Grey English '91
John Sabin M.M. Piano Performance and Pedagogy '08
Jon Breazeale Studio Art '97
Jon Horton Communication Arts '85
Jonathan Moon Film and Media Arts '09
Jordan Rutledge Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '13
Josh Porter Theatre (Acting) '14
Juan Castillo Fine Arts/Business '13
Juan Francisco de la Guardia Cinema-TV '10
Juli Bailey Pendergrass Theatre Arts '84
Juliana Rogers MA/MBA '13
Julie Ann Dieltz MM Vocal Performance '13
Julie Sutter Journalism '93
Kailey (Andriot) Quine Advertising/Dance '14
Kaleb Leija M.A. Advertising '12
Karl Dunkelman Advertising '05
Katherine Lubar Music/Fine Art '93
Katherine (Katie) Tumminello Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '13
Katharine Vandergriff Rice Arts Management '13
Kathryn Vinod Music Performance & Advertising '12
Katie Reynolds B.A. Corporate Communications & Public Affairs '09
Katrina Leshan BM Guitar Performance '13
Kayla Ketelsen BA in Advertising, Minors: Graphic Design, Arts Management'13
Kelly Butler Journalism '94
Kelsey Guy Journalism '06
Kelsey McGaw Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '10
Kian Hervey Journalism '14
Kim Denkhaus Dance '04
Kim Titus Mass Communication '73
Kimberly (Kienholz) Mayfield Advertising Management '90
Kirby Stuart Film and Media Arts '06
Kristen Landrum MM Piano Performance & Pedagogy '15
Kyle J Hartman Music Composition '16
Laura McAllaster Ruediger Piano Performance and Pedagogy '99
Laura Marie Salinas Broadcast Journalism/Latin American Studies '92
Laura Ratcliff Journalism '10
Lauren Castle Journalism/Art History '15
Lauren Gray Film and Media Arts/Marketing '12
Lauren Walstad Arts Administration '10
Lawrence P Kaster Fine Art '82
Leah Li Film and Media Arts '06
Leslie Madeline Rose (Fleming) Cinema-Television '08
Lexi Leonie Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '06
Lindsay Hogan Film and Media Arts '08
Lindsey Herkommer DeVries Art History '12
Liz Davis Studio Art '82
Lucie Wang Film and Media Arts '11
Maggie Myers Gilburg MA/MBA Arts Administration '91
Marian Sullivan Public Relations and Strategic Communication/Advertising '14
Marianne E. Pohle Arts Administration '00
Mark Falkin Advertising '93
Mark Terry Fine Arts '78
Mary Adger Bowen Film and Media Arts '14
Mary McLaughlin Prather Bachelor of Music - Music Education '93
Mateo Raul Magdaleno Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '06
Matthew Stevens Film and Media Arts '08
Maura Bellmio Sheffler Music '11
Meredith Murphy Communication Studies and Strategic Communication and Public Relations '15
Michael Molinar Advertising/Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '08
Michael Trusnovec Dance Performance '96
Mikaila S. Munoz Studio Art '14
Mi-Sun Bae Music Therapy'14
Molly Matthews Theatre '04
Natalie Bidnick Andreas Corporate Communications & Public Affairs '07
Natalie Yezbick Journalism, Communication Studies, Public Relations '15
Nathan J Harris Film, Photography, Creative Writing '10
Nichole Wright Advertising/Psychology '98
Ned Shugrue Advertising '12
Niccolas Ricci Art '15
Nick Rallo Film '06
Nima Ghamari Film and Media Arts '13
Nora Woodman Museum Management '94
Octaviano Rangel Art History / History '08
Pam Dougherty Directing '77
Patrick Derdeyn Advertising (Management) '05
Rachel Applegate Advertising '99
Rachel Brown Nash Studio Art/Art History '07
Rachel Menscher Master of Music - Piano Performance and Pedagogy '16
Rae Ann Lenius Bayless Fine Arts '81
Raven Sanders Audio/Film/Creative Computation '12
Raychel Yearsley Art '11
Rob Thomson Cinema/TV '11
Robbie Stevens TV/Radio '00
Royce K. Zackery Dance Arts '00
Rozanne Gates Theatre '68
Rubana Ahmed Applied Economics '97
Russell Wyman Advertising '06
Sameer M. Paroo Corporate Communications and Public Affairs '01
Sandi Bailey Communication '92
Sandra Chicola Mullins Bachelor of Music Education '64
Sandra Wu Music Performance '08
Sarah Poole Dance Performance/History '93
Scott Parker MA, Arts Administration '06
Sebastian Kadlecik Acting '04
Shauna Davis Dance Performance '15
Shayna Schlosberg Master of International Arts Management '14
Sheila Bacon MA Psychology /International Business '79
Sherna Armstrong Voice Performance and Music Education '01
Snow Wang Advertising '16
Sophia Basiliadis Film and Media Arts '11
Stephenie B. Purnell Communications: Emphasis in Public Relations '87
Steve Moynihan BA Advertising '89
Steven Kaminski Music Performance/Music Theory and Composition '89
Sue Gill Rose BFA '60
  Susan Wilson Thomas Speech and Communications '74
Suzy Rossol Matheson Dance '96
Swapnil Rai Cinema TV '09
Sydney Maners Advertising Major, Comm Minor '16
Ted Gangi Broadcast News '87
  Teresa Gomez-Martorell Studio Art '07
Theresa Strange Music Composition '99
Thomas Eldon Anderson Theatre '89
  Todd Trotter Cinema-Television '86
Tyler Duff Voice Performance / Finance / Italian Language Studies '02
Vashtai Kekich Communication Studies '15
Vicky Bereswill Landin Master of Fine Arts Stage Design / Stage Management '89
  Virginia M. Curry Masters - Art History '12
Wade McDonald Cinema-Television '04
William Kamp III Film and Media Arts '10
Whit Sheppard Journalism '98

Alumni

Submit Your Information

Alumni News

Alumni News

Alumni in the Media

Alumni on LinkedIn

Join Our LinkedIn Alumni List